REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/04/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:06:37 0.867 57:45 0.902 0.879 Jonathan Apted D1 1.0 15:06:37 4  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:20 1.018 58:22 1.048 1.028 Ian Murray D1 2.0 14:57:20 1  
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:04:38 0.905 58:30 0.929 0.913 Scott Austin D1 3.0 15:04:38 3  
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:22 0.864 59:04 0.879 0.869 Dale Robertson D1 4.0 15:08:22 7  
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:09:05 0.861 59:29 0.869 0.864 Malcolm Eaton D1 5.0 15:09:05 8  
6 G328 VALIANT 01:09:07 0.869 01:00:04 0.869 0.869 Gerard O'Brien D1 6.0 15:09:07 9  
7 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:11:36 0.851 01:00:56 0.839 0.847 Robert Umhauer D1 7.0 15:11:36 10  
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:13:20 0.837 01:01:23 0.819 0.831 Andrew Roche D1 8.0 15:13:20 13  
9 G621 JUNO 01:07:40 0.908 01:01:26 0.888 0.901 Brian Williamson D1 9.0 15:07:40 6  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:07:11 0.926 01:02:13 0.894 0.915 Kim Clarke D1 10.0 15:07:11 5  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:13:05 0.890 01:05:03 0.822 0.890 C Roger McLennan D1 11.0 15:13:05 12  
12 5585 EASY TIGER 01:03:53 1.055 01:07:24 0.940 1.055 Trevor Richardson D1 12.0 15:03:53 2  
13 G3501 PHANTOM 01:12:35 0.950 01:08:57 0.828 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 13.0 15:12:35 11  
DNC AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.951       Steve Williamson D1 23.0      
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.940       John Kint D1 23.0      
DNC G022 COOKOO'S NEST   0.973       Mal Eaton D1 23.0      
DNC G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.923       Tony McKenzie D1 23.0      
DNC G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.922       Cam Rae D1 23.0      
DNC G338 CASTILLE   0.940       Richard Lowe D1 23.0      
DNC G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.888       Trevor Richardson D1 23.0      
DNC G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.931       Anthony Fowler D1 23.0      
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.082       Paul Buchholz D1 23.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 44:58 0.823 37:00 0.874 0.834 Stirling Parker D2 1.0 14:54:58 4  
2 G126 REVERIE 45:58 0.835 38:23 0.855 0.842 Reverie Syndicate D2 2.0 14:55:58 5  
3 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 43:37 0.883 38:31 0.901 0.889 John Backwell D2 3.0 14:53:37 1  
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 53:06 0.730 38:46 0.740 0.733 Mike Trickey D2 4.0 15:03:06 11  
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 49:04 0.792 38:52 0.801 0.795 Don Collins D2 5.0 14:59:04 8  
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 44:27 0.877 38:59 0.884 0.879 Ian Robottom D2 6.0 14:54:27 3  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 55:29 0.703 39:00 0.708 0.705 Trevor Brown D2 7.0 15:05:29 13  
8 G1256 TIME OUT 57:47 0.679 39:14 0.680 0.679 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 8.0 15:07:47 15  
9 G2002 LEETO 44:08 0.890 39:17 0.890 0.890 Kevin Bell D2 9.0 14:54:08 2  
10 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 53:05 0.746 39:36 0.740 0.744 Peter Stephens D2 10.0 15:03:05 10  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 46:54 0.859 40:17 0.838 0.852 Bakker Wolff D2 11.0 14:56:54 6  
12 G209 MAVERICK 56:05 0.728 40:50 0.700 0.719 Bill Lodge D2 12.0 15:06:05 14  
13 823 BARADINE 59:48 0.691 41:19 0.657 0.682 Mick Pedri D2 13.0 15:09:48 17  
14 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 53:06 0.785 41:41   0.785 Paul Gunner D2   15:03:06 11 Yes
15 AUS710 VITESSE 47:39 0.876 41:44 0.824 0.864 Scott Farrimond D2 14.0 14:57:39 7  
16 119 KAOS 52:47 0.799 42:10 0.744 0.799 Casey Slater D2 15.0 15:02:47 9  
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 53:24 0.796 42:30 0.736 0.796 John Mackay D2 16.0 15:03:24 12  
18 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:53 0.741 42:54 0.679 0.741 Geoff Baum D2 17.0 15:07:53 16  
19 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:12:05 0.615 44:20 0.545 0.615 Ray Goodwin D2 18.0 15:22:05 18  
20 G224 CHAMPION 01:14:47 0.629 47:02 0.525 0.629 Steve Williams D2 19.0 15:24:47 19  
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681       Shannon Dixon D2 37.0      
DNC 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.820       Richard Ince D2 37.0      
DNC G6 BLUE EAGLE   0.771       Tom Woodlock D2 37.0      
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.670       William Newman D2 37.0      
DNC G37 SNOWBIRD   0.784       Terry Reichl D2 37.0      
DNC G60 THE BOOKIE   0.731       John Garner D2 37.0      
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.733       John Stickland D2 37.0      
DNC G79 SEABREEZE   0.710       Geoff Newman D2 37.0      
DNC G92 PANACHE   0.770       Daryl Speakman D2 37.0      
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.788       Peter Bone D2 37.0      
DNC G122 BANSHEE   0.703       Eddie Becker D2       Yes
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.717       Jack Engwerda D2 37.0      
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.736       Adam Cartwright D2 37.0      
DNC G276 BILLYCART   0.740       Jock Forbes D2 37.0      
DNC G351 INSPIRATION   0.805       Peter Cameron D2 37.0      
DNC G505 ALCYON   0.580       David Pollitt D2 37.0      
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.705       Fabrizio Tassalini D2 37.0      
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.750       Fraser Rudland D2 37.0      

Issue date: 14/04/2012 at 22:14:40

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.