REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 31/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G3 GOMEZ 51:53 0.856 44:25 0.870 0.861 Malcolm Eaton D1 1.0 16:01:53 4  
2 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 53:37 0.835 44:46 0.842 0.837 Andrew Roche D1 2.0 16:03:37 6  
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 51:46 0.865 44:47 0.872 0.867 Jonathan Apted D1 3.0 16:01:46 3  
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 44:20 1.018 45:08 1.018 1.018 Ian Murray D1 4.0 15:54:20 1  
5 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 50:12 0.908 45:35 0.899 0.905 Scott Austin D1 5.0 16:00:12 2  
6 G328 VALIANT 52:35 0.875 46:01 0.858 0.869 Gerard O'Brien D1 6.0 16:02:35 5  
7 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 54:35 0.862 47:03 0.827 0.851 Robert Umhauer D1 7.0 16:04:35 7  
8 G3501 PHANTOM 55:43 0.950 52:56 0.810 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 8.0 16:05:43 8  
DNS G621 JUNO   0.908       Brian Williamson D1 10.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 33:20 0.865 28:50 0.946 0.877 Ian Robottom D2 1.0 15:53:20 1  
2 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 39:41 0.736 29:12 0.794 0.746 Peter Stephens D2 2.0 15:59:41 7  
3 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 37:36 0.785 29:31   0.785 Paul Gunner D2   15:57:36 5 Yes
4 G2002 LEETO 33:54 0.878 29:46 0.930 0.890 Kevin Bell D2 3.0 15:53:54 2  
5 G126 REVERIE 36:14 0.824 29:51 0.870 0.835 Reverie Syndicate D2 4.0 15:56:14 3  
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 39:07 0.785 30:42 0.806 0.792 Don Collins D2 5.0 15:59:07 6  
7 G1256 TIME OUT 46:25 0.679 31:31 0.679 0.679 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 6.0 16:06:25 11  
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 36:54 0.861 31:46 0.854 0.859 Bakker Wolff D2 7.0 15:56:54 4  
9 119 KAOS 40:14 0.807 32:28 0.783 0.799 Casey Slater D2 8.0 16:00:14 8  
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 45:51 0.711 32:36 0.687 0.703 Trevor Brown D2 9.0 16:05:51 10  
11 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 44:21 0.739 32:46 0.711 0.730 Mike Trickey D2 10.0 16:04:21 9  
12 G224 CHAMPION 52:05 0.638 33:14 0.605 0.629 Steve Williams D2 11.0 16:12:05 13  
13 823 BARADINE 47:41 0.700 33:23 0.661 0.691 Mick Pedri D2 12.0 16:07:41 12  
14 G312 LUCKY LADY 55:35 0.615 34:11 0.567 0.615 Ray Goodwin D2 13.0 16:15:35 14  
DNF G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.823       Stirling Parker D2 16.0      
DNS 1218 CATALYST   0.681       Shannon Dixon D2 16.0      

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 00:55:15

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.