REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/01/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:14:58 0.918 01:08:49 0.932 0.923 Tony McKenzie D1 1.0 15:54:58 3
2 G328 VALIANT 01:17:57 0.884 01:08:54 0.897 0.888 Gerard O\'Brien D1 2.0 15:57:57 5
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:19:47 0.864 01:08:56 0.876 0.868 Dale Robertson D1 3.0 15:59:47 7
4 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 01:12:01 0.958 01:09:00 0.971 0.962 Steve Williamson D1 4.0 15:52:01 2
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:48 1.000 01:09:48 1.001 1.000 Ian Murray D1 5.0 15:49:48 1
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:58 0.874 01:09:54 0.874 0.874 Jonathan Apted D1 6.0 15:59:58 8
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:17:42 0.905 01:10:19 0.900 0.903 Scott Austin D1 7.0 15:57:42 4
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:18:28 0.911 01:11:29 0.891 0.904 Kim Clarke D1 8.0 15:58:28 6
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:20:38 0.894 01:12:05 0.867 0.885 Robert Umhauer D1 9.0 16:00:38 9
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:27:48 0.833 01:13:08 0.796 0.822 Andrew Roche D1 10.0 16:07:48 13
11 G621 JUNO 01:21:57 0.899 01:13:40 0.853 0.887 Brian Williamson D1 11.0 16:01:57 10
12 G3 GOMEZ 01:27:30 0.844 01:13:51 0.799 0.833 Malcolm Eaton D1 12.0 16:07:30 12
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:25:42 0.900 01:17:08 0.816 0.900 Trevor Richardson D1 13.0 16:05:42 11

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 48:29 0.832 40:20 0.877 0.843 Ian Robottom D2 1.0 15:38:29 1
2 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 55:50 0.746 41:39 0.761 0.751 Mike Trickey D2 2.0 15:45:50 6
3 119 KAOS 51:31 0.815 41:59 0.825 0.818 Casey Slater D2 3.0 15:41:31 4
4 AUS710 VITESSE 48:32 0.866 42:02 0.876 0.869 Scott Farrimond D2 4.0 15:38:32 2
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 56:24 0.749 42:15 0.754 0.751 Geoff Baum D2 5.0 15:46:24 9
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:32 0.714 42:30 0.714 0.714 Trevor Brown D2 6.0 15:49:32 11
7 G78 URGENCE 58:32 0.739 43:15 0.726 0.735 John Stickland D2 7.0 15:48:32 10
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 50:03 0.866 43:21 0.849 0.860 Bakker Wolff D2 8.0 15:40:03 3
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 55:57 0.775 43:22 0.760 0.770 Peter Stephens D2 9.5 15:45:57 7
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:08:50 0.630 43:22 0.617 0.626 Ray Goodwin D2 9.5 15:58:50 13
11 G224 CHAMPION 01:08:13 0.648 44:12 0.623 0.640 Steve Williams D2 11.0 15:58:13 12
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 56:15 0.812 45:40 0.756 0.812 John Mackay D2 12.0 15:46:15 8
13 G2002 LEETO 53:49 0.863 46:27 0.790 0.863 Kevin Bell D2 13.0 15:43:49 5

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 00:54:21

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.