REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/01/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:58 0.865 58:48 0.891 0.874 Jonathan Apted D1 1.0 14:07:58 5
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:18 0.998 01:00:11 1.004 1.000 Ian Murray D1 2.0 14:00:18 1
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:10:03 0.863 01:00:27 0.865 0.864 Dale Robertson D1 3.0 14:10:03 8
4 G3 GOMEZ 01:11:39 0.844 01:00:28 0.845 0.844 Malcolm Eaton D1 4.0 14:11:39 10
5 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:05:54 0.918 01:00:30 0.919 0.918 Tony McKenzie D1 5.0 14:05:54 3
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:06:55 0.905 01:00:34 0.905 0.905 Scott Austin D1 6.0 14:06:55 4
7 G328 VALIANT 01:08:55 0.887 01:01:08 0.879 0.884 Gerard O\'Brien D1 7.0 14:08:55 7
8 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 01:03:59 0.963 01:01:37 0.947 0.958 Steve Williamson D1 8.0 14:03:59 2
9 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:08:10 0.922 01:02:51 0.889 0.911 Kim Clarke D1 9.0 14:08:10 6
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:15:17 0.844 01:03:32 0.805 0.833 Andrew Roche D1 10.0 14:15:17 13
11 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:11:38 0.900 01:04:28 0.846 0.900 Trevor Richardson D1 11.0 14:11:38 9
12 G621 JUNO 01:11:55 0.899 01:04:39 0.842 0.899 Brian Williamson D1 12.0 14:11:55 11
13 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:13:49 0.894 01:06:00 0.820 0.894 Robert Umhauer D1 13.0 14:13:49 12

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 119 KAOS 44:15 0.804 35:35 0.848 0.815 Casey Slater D2 1.0 13:54:15 4
2 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 46:40 0.765 35:42 0.804 0.775 Peter Stephens D2 2.0 13:56:40 6
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 45:03 0.801 36:05 0.833 0.812 John Mackay D2 3.0 13:55:03 5
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 44:08 0.823 36:19 0.850 0.832 Ian Robottom D2 4.0 13:54:08 3
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 42:43 0.860 36:44 0.878 0.866 Bakker Wolff D2 5.0 13:52:43 1
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 49:52 0.743 37:03 0.752 0.746 Mike Trickey D2 6.0 13:59:52 8
7 AUS710 VITESSE 43:19 0.866 37:31 0.866 0.866 Scott Farrimond D2 7.0 13:53:19 2
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 50:26 0.752 37:56 0.744 0.749 Geoff Baum D2 8.0 14:00:26 9
9 G78 URGENCE 51:10 0.742 37:58 0.733 0.739 John Stickland D2 9.0 14:01:10 10
10 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:01:37 0.639 39:22 0.609 0.630 Ray Goodwin D2 10.0 14:11:37 13
11 G209 MAVERICK 54:39 0.733 40:04 0.686 0.733 Bill Lodge D2 11.0 14:04:39 11
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 57:25 0.714 41:00 0.653 0.714 Trevor Brown D2 12.0 14:07:25 12
13 G2002 LEETO 47:36 0.863 41:05 0.788 0.863 Kevin Bell D2 13.0 13:57:36 7
14 G224 CHAMPION 01:03:53 0.648 41:24 0.587 0.648 Steve Williams D2 14.0 14:13:53 15
15 G260 ELEGANCE 01:02:24 0.736 45:56 0.601 0.736 Adam Cartwright D2 15.0 14:12:24 14

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 00:53:52

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.