REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 03-Dec-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G3 GOMEZ 01:07:34 0.826 55:49 0.861 0.837 Malcolm Eaton D1 1.0 15:07:34 9
2 G328 VALIANT 01:04:37 0.880 56:52 0.901 0.887 Gerard O\'Brien D1 2.0 15:04:37 3
3 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:08:32 0.841 57:38 0.849 0.844 Andrew Roche D1 3.0 15:08:32 11
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 58:13 0.996 57:59 1.000 0.997 Iain Murray D1 4.0 14:58:13 1
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:06:44 0.872 58:12 0.872 0.872 Jonathan Apted D1 5.0 15:06:44 6
6 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:06:01 0.893 58:57 0.882 0.889 Robert Umhauer D1 6.0 15:06:01 5
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:07:54 0.874 59:21 0.857 0.868 Dale Robertson D1 7.0 15:07:54 10
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:04:19 0.923 59:22 0.905 0.917 Scott Austin D1 8.0 15:04:19 2
9 G621 JUNO 01:05:58 0.911 01:00:06 0.882 0.901 Brian Williamson D1 9.0 15:05:58 4
10 G5 VIVACITE 01:06:46 0.903 01:00:17 0.872 0.893 Roger McLennan D1 10.0 15:06:46 7
11 G022 OCEAN SKINS 01:07:30 0.973 01:05:41 0.862 0.973 Anthony Fowler D1 11.0 15:07:30 8

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G312 LUCKY LADY 52:29 0.629 33:01 0.658 0.637 Ray Goodwin D2 1.0 15:02:29 18
2 G224 CHAMPION 52:28 0.638 33:28 0.658 0.645 Steve Williams D2 2.0 15:02:28 17
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 43:15 0.781 33:47 0.798 0.787 Don Collins D2 3.0 14:53:15 7
4 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 44:29 0.760 33:48 0.776 0.765 Peter Stephens D2 4.0 14:54:29 11
5 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 40:21 0.844 34:03 0.856 0.848 Ian Robottom D2 5.0 14:50:21 2
6 G78 URGENCE 46:10 0.743 34:18 0.748 0.745 John Stickland D2 6.0 14:56:10 12
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 46:29 0.743 34:32 0.743 0.743 Mike Trickey D2 7.5 14:56:29 14
7 G2002 LEETO 40:40 0.849 34:32 0.849 0.849 Kevin Bell D2 7.5 14:50:40 3
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 43:23 0.798 34:37 0.796 0.797 John Mackay D2 9.0 14:53:23 8
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 46:13 0.751 34:42 0.747 0.750 Geoff Baum D2 10.0 14:56:13 13
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 43:14 0.806 34:51 0.799 0.804 Stirling Parker D2 11.0 14:53:14 6
12 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 39:52 0.876 34:55 0.866 0.873 John Backwell D2 12.0 14:49:52 1
13 G209 MAVERICK 47:42 0.739 35:15 0.724 0.734 Bill Lodge D2 13.0 14:57:42 15
14 AUS710 VITESSE 41:12 0.864 35:36 0.838 0.855 Scott Farrimond D2 14.0 14:51:12 5
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 41:01 0.874 35:51 0.842 0.863 Bakker Wolff D2 15.0 14:51:01 4
16 119 KAOS 44:21 0.813 36:03 0.779 0.802 Casey Slater D2 16.0 14:54:21 10
17 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 49:36 0.730 36:12 0.696 0.720 Trevor Brown D2 17.0 14:59:36 16
18 G126 REVERIE 43:52 0.846 37:07 0.787 0.846 Reverie Syndicate D2 18.0 14:53:52 9

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:47:02

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.