REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 26-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:10:18 0.830 58:21 0.888 0.841 Andrew Roche D1 1.0 15:40:18 7
2 G328 VALIANT 01:10:08 0.875 01:01:22 0.890 0.880 Gerard O\'Brien D1 2.0 15:40:08 6
3 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:09:14 0.888 01:01:29 0.902 0.893 Robert Umhauer D1 3.0 15:39:14 5
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:07:37 0.923 01:02:25 0.923 0.923 Scott Austin D1 4.0 15:37:37 3
5 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:07:16 0.930 01:02:34 0.928 0.929 Cam Rae D1 5.0 15:37:16 2
6 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:09:02 0.911 01:02:53 0.904 0.909 Kim Clarke D1 6.0 15:39:02 4
7 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:03:21 1.001 01:03:25 0.985 0.996 Ian Murray D1 7.0 15:33:21 1
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:03 0.884 01:05:28 0.843 0.872 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 15:44:03 8
9 G3 GOMEZ 01:23:31 0.826 01:08:59 0.747 0.826 Malcolm Eaton D1 9.0 15:53:31 9
DNS G16 BUNDABERG   0.940       John Kint D1 11.0    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:08:47 0.621 42:43 0.672 0.629 Ray Goodwin D2 1.0 15:48:47 10
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 56:14 0.798 44:52 0.822 0.806 Stirling Parker D2 2.0 15:36:14 2
3 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:00:32 0.758 45:53 0.764 0.760 Peter Stephens D2 3.0 15:40:32 5
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:01:33 0.751 46:13 0.751 0.751 Geoff Baum D2 4.0 15:41:33 7
5 G2002 LEETO 54:29 0.849 46:15 0.849 0.849 Kevin Bell D2 5.0 15:34:29 1
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:25 0.730 46:18 0.729 0.730 Trevor Brown D2 6.0 15:43:25 9
7 119 KAOS 57:34 0.818 47:05 0.803 0.813 Casey Slater D2 7.0 15:37:34 4
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:03:00 0.748 47:07 0.734 0.743 Mike Trickey D2 8.0 15:43:00 8
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:00:44 0.791 48:02 0.762 0.781 Don Collins D2 9.0 15:40:44 6
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 56:24 0.855 48:13 0.820 0.844 Ian Robottom D2 10.0 15:36:24 3
DNS AUS710 VITESSE   0.864       Scott Farrimond D2 14.0    
DNS G78 URGENCE   0.743       John Stickland D2 14.0    
DNS G224 CHAMPION   0.638       Steve Williams D2 14.0    

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:44:56

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.