REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 26-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:08:25 0.911 01:02:20 0.953 0.923 Scott Austin D1 1.0 14:08:25 2
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:11:55 0.873 01:02:47 0.907 0.884 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 14:11:55 5
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:04:19 0.995 01:04:00 1.014 1.001 Ian Murray D1 3.0 14:04:19 1
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:11:12 0.908 01:04:39 0.916 0.911 Kim Clarke D1 4.0 14:11:12 4
5 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:18:35 0.830 01:05:13 0.830 0.830 Andrew Roche D1 5.0 14:18:35 8
6 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:10:47 0.935 01:06:11 0.921 0.930 Cam Rae D1 6.0 14:10:47 3
7 G328 VALIANT 01:15:29 0.881 01:06:30 0.864 0.875 Gerard O\'Brien D1 7.0 14:15:29 7
8 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:14:30 0.895 01:06:41 0.875 0.888 Robert Umhauer D1 8.0 14:14:30 6
9 G3 GOMEZ 01:22:13 0.837 01:08:49 0.793 0.826 Malcolm Eaton D1 9.0 14:22:13 10
10 G16 BUNDABERG 01:19:15 0.940 01:14:30 0.823 0.940 John Kint D1 10.0 14:19:15 9

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 49:11 0.853 41:57 0.889 0.864 Scott Farrimond D2 1.0 13:59:11 1
2 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 56:52 0.753 42:49 0.768 0.758 Peter Stephens D2 2.0 14:06:52 7
3 G2002 LEETO 51:04 0.846 43:12 0.856 0.849 Kevin Bell D2 3.0 14:01:04 2
4 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:09:55 0.619 43:17 0.625 0.621 Ray Goodwin D2 4.0 14:19:55 12
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 55:04 0.789 43:27 0.794 0.791 Don Collins D2 5.0 14:05:04 5
6 119 KAOS 53:26 0.818 43:42 0.818 0.818 Casey Slater D2 6.0 14:03:26 4
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 55:13 0.802 44:17 0.791 0.798 Stirling Parker D2 7.0 14:05:13 6
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 51:54 0.861 44:41 0.842 0.855 Ian Robottom D2 8.0 14:01:54 3
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 59:36 0.755 45:00 0.733 0.748 Mike Trickey D2 9.0 14:09:36 8
10 G224 CHAMPION 01:11:23 0.647 46:11 0.612 0.638 Steve Williams D2 10.0 14:21:23 13
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:49 0.730 46:35 0.685 0.730 Trevor Brown D2 11.0 14:13:49 9
12 G78 URGENCE 01:05:08 0.743 48:24 0.671 0.743 John Stickland D2 12.0 14:15:08 10
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:15 0.751 49:00 0.670 0.751 Geoff Baum D2 13.0 14:15:15 11

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:41:21

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.