REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:45:28 0.977 01:43:02 1.020 0.990 Ian Murray D1 1.0 15:45:28 1 4 26.37
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:57:27 0.892 01:44:46 0.916 0.900 Kim Clarke D1 2.0 15:57:27 3 4 29.36
3 G328 VALIANT 01:59:54 0.874 01:44:48 0.897 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien D1 3.0 15:59:54 6 4 29.97
4 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:53:29 0.929 01:45:26 0.948 0.935 Cam Rae D1 4.0 15:53:29 2 4 28.37
5 G3 GOMEZ 02:10:15 0.826 01:47:35 0.826 0.826 Malcolm Eaton D1 5.0 16:10:15 10 4 32.56
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:03:04 0.876 01:47:48 0.874 0.875 Jonathan Apted D1 6.0 16:03:04 9 4 30.77
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:58:12 0.918 01:48:30 0.910 0.915 Roger McLennan D1 7.5 15:58:12 4 4 29.55
7 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:10:24 0.832 01:48:30 0.825 0.830 Andrew Roche D1 7.5 16:10:24 12 4 32.60
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:00:34 0.906 01:49:14 0.892 0.901 Scott Austin D1 9.0 16:00:34 8 4 30.14
10 G621 JUNO 01:59:40 0.917 01:49:44 0.899 0.911 Brian Williamson D1 10.0 15:59:40 5 4 29.92
11 G022 OCEAN SKINS 02:00:11 0.973 01:56:56 0.895 0.973 Anthony Fowler D1 11.0 16:00:11 7 4 30.05
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 02:10:21 0.920 01:59:55 0.825 0.920 Trevor Richardson D1 12.0 16:10:21 11 4 32.59

Division 2 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:31:35 0.748 01:08:30 0.809 0.758 Peter Stephens D2 1.0 15:41:35 8 4 22.90
2 G126 REVERIE 01:25:04 0.835 01:11:02 0.871 0.846 Reverie Syndicate D2 2.0 15:35:04 3 4 21.27
3 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:58:03 0.603 01:11:11 0.628 0.611 Ray Goodwin D2 3.0 16:08:03 19 4 29.51
4 119 KAOS 01:28:07 0.823 01:12:31 0.841 0.829 Casey Slater D2 4.0 15:38:07 7 4 22.03
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:32:48 0.784 01:12:45 0.799 0.789 Don Collins D2 5.0 15:42:48 11 4 23.20
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:37:50 0.744 01:12:47 0.758 0.749 Geoff Baum D2 6.0 15:47:50 12 4 24.46
7 G2002 LEETO 01:25:41 0.853 01:13:05 0.865 0.857 Kevin Bell D2 7.0 15:35:41 4 4 21.42
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:24:39 0.873 01:13:54 0.876 0.874 Bakker Wolff D2 8.0 15:34:39 1 4 21.16
9 G224 CHAMPION 01:56:10 0.638 01:14:07 0.638 0.638 Steve Williams D2 9.0 16:06:10 17 4 29.04
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:26:10 0.861 01:14:11 0.860 0.861 Ian Robottom D2 10.0 15:36:10 5 4 21.54
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:32:00 0.808 01:14:20 0.806 0.807 Stirling Parker D2 11.0 15:42:00 9 4 23.00
12 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:24:54 0.878 01:14:32 0.873 0.876 John Backwell D2 12.0 15:34:54 2 4 21.22
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:32:45 0.805 01:14:40 0.799 0.803 John Mackay D2 13.0 15:42:45 10 4 23.19
14 G78 URGENCE 01:40:39 0.747 01:15:11 0.736 0.743 John Stickland D2 14.0 15:50:39 14 4 25.16
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:39:49 0.757 01:15:34 0.743 0.752 Mike Trickey D2 15.0 15:49:49 13 4 24.95
16 AUS710 VITESSE 01:27:33 0.871 01:16:15 0.847 0.863 Scott Farrimond D2 16.0 15:37:33 6 4 21.89
17 G209 MAVERICK 01:43:55 0.747 01:17:38 0.713 0.737 Bill Lodge D2 17.0 15:53:55 15 4 25.98
18 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:50:57 0.726 01:20:33 0.668 0.726 Trevor Brown D2 18.0 16:00:57 16 4 27.74
19 G260 ELEGANCE 01:57:09 0.745 01:27:17 0.633 0.745 Adam Cartwright D2 19.0 16:07:09 18 4 29.29

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:44:07

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.