REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 29-Oct-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G5 VIVACITE 01:11:29 0.886 01:03:20 0.928 0.898 Roger McLennan D1 1.0 15:11:29 2 4 17.87
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:58 0.872 01:05:22 0.885 0.876 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 15:14:58 5 4 18.74
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:12:11 0.917 01:06:12 0.919 0.918 Scott Austin D1 3.0 15:12:11 3 4 18.05
4 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:13:19 0.905 01:06:21 0.905 0.905 Robert Umhauer D1 4.0 15:13:19 4 4 18.33
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:25 0.987 01:08:31 0.956 0.977 Ian Murray D1 5.0 15:09:25 1 4 17.35
6 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:20:45 0.853 01:08:53 0.822 0.843 Andrew Roche D1 6.0 15:20:45 6 4 20.19
7 G328 VALIANT 01:24:53 0.882 01:14:52 0.782 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien D1 7.0 15:24:53 8 4 21.22
8 G16 BUNDABERG 01:20:50 0.940 01:15:59 0.821 0.940 John Kint D1 8.0 15:20:50 7 4 20.21
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.824       Malcolm Eaton D1 12.0     4 0.00
DNF G434 BOUNDARY RIDER   0.892       Kim Clarke D1 12.0     4 0.00
DNF G621 JUNO   0.897       Brian Williamson D1 12.0     4 0.00

Division 2 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:15 0.743 42:32 0.774 0.753 Geoff Baum D2 1.0 15:07:15 8 4 14.31
2 119 KAOS 52:28 0.813 42:39 0.844 0.823 Casey Slater D2 2.0 15:02:28 6 4 13.12
3 G126 REVERIE 52:07 0.819 42:41 0.850 0.829 Reverie Syndicate D2 3.0 15:02:07 4 4 13.03
4 AUS710 VITESSE 50:41 0.847 42:56 0.874 0.856 Scott Farrimond D2 4.0 15:00:41 1 4 12.67
5 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 58:17 0.743 43:18 0.760 0.749 Peter Stephens D2 5.0 15:08:17 10 4 14.57
6 G2002 LEETO 52:05 0.844 43:58 0.851 0.846 Kevin Bell D2 6.0 15:02:05 3 4 13.02
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 51:24 0.862 44:18 0.862 0.862 Bakker Wolff D2 7.0 15:01:24 2 4 12.85
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 58:44 0.758 44:31 0.754 0.757 Mike Trickey D2 8.0 15:08:44 11 4 14.68
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:13:37 0.614 45:12 0.602 0.610 Ray Goodwin D2 9.0 15:23:37 15 4 18.40
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:12 0.875 45:40 0.849 0.866 Ian Robottom D2 10.0 15:02:12 5 4 13.05
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 56:28 0.813 45:54 0.785 0.804 John Mackay D2 11.0 15:06:28 7 4 14.12
12 G224 CHAMPION 01:12:10 0.643 46:24 0.614 0.634 Steve Williams D2 12.0 15:22:10 14 4 18.04
13 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 58:10 0.798 46:25 0.762 0.787 Don Collins D2 13.0 15:08:10 9 4 14.54
14 G78 URGENCE 01:03:53 0.743 47:28 0.693 0.743 John Stickland D2 14.0 15:13:53 12 4 15.97
15 G260 ELEGANCE 01:08:05 0.745 50:43 0.651 0.745 Adam Cartwright D2 15.0 15:18:05 13 4 17.02
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.726       Trevor Brown D2 17.0     4 0.00

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:43:47

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.