REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 09-Oct-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 46:19 0.861 39:53 0.921 0.872 Jonathan Apted D1 1.0 15:36:19 5
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 44:29 0.905 40:15 0.959 0.917 Scott Austin D1 2.0 15:34:29 2
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 42:51 0.970 41:34 0.995 0.978 Ian Murray D1 3.0 15:32:51 1
4 G3 GOMEZ 51:26 0.819 42:07 0.829 0.822 Malcolm Eaton D1 4.0 15:41:26 9
5 G328 VALIANT 48:21 0.882 42:39 0.882 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien D1 5.0 15:38:21 6
6 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 45:44 0.944 43:10 0.933 0.940 Cam Rae D1 6.0 15:35:44 4
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 51:01 0.903 46:04 0.836 0.903 Kim Clarke D1 7.0 15:41:01 8
8 G16 BUNDABERG 49:13 0.940 46:16 0.867 0.940 John Kint D1 8.0 15:39:13 7
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 51:50 0.905 46:55 0.823 0.905 Robert Umhauer D1 9.0 15:41:50 10
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 56:03 0.853 47:49 0.761 0.853 Andrew Roche D1 10.0 15:46:03 12
11 G4646R EXTASEA 45:40 1.050 47:57 0.934 1.050 Paul Buchholz D1 11.0 15:35:40 3
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 52:24 0.920 48:12 0.814 0.920 Trevor Richardson D1 12.0 15:42:24 11

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 31:22 0.825 25:53 0.910 0.836 Scott Farrimond D2 1.0 15:31:22 1
2 G209 MAVERICK 36:55 0.737 27:12 0.773 0.747 Bill Lodge D2 2.0 15:36:55 8
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 34:52 0.793 27:39 0.819 0.802 David Collins D2 3.0 15:34:52 5
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 38:28 0.721 27:44 0.742 0.728 Trevor Brown D2 4.0 15:38:28 11
5 G78 URGENCE 38:38 0.730 28:12 0.739 0.733 John Stickland D2 5.0 15:38:38 12
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 37:26 0.755 28:16 0.763 0.758 Mike Trickey D2 6.0 15:37:26 10
7 G2002 LEETO 34:09 0.836 28:33 0.836 0.836 Kevin Bell D2 7.0 15:34:09 4
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 33:10 0.864 28:39 0.861 0.863 Ian Robottom D2 8.0 15:33:10 2
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 35:57 0.809 29:05 0.794 0.804 John Mackay D2 9.0 15:35:57 6
10 G80 REVOLUTION 38:59 0.750 29:14 0.732 0.744 Peter Stephens D2 10.0 15:38:59 13
11 119 KAOS 36:06 0.824 29:45 0.791 0.813 Casey Slater D2 11.0 15:36:06 7
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 34:03 0.874 29:46 0.838 0.862 Bakker Wolff D2 12.0 15:34:03 3
13 G312 LUCKY LADY 48:00 0.622 29:51 0.595 0.614 Ray Goodwin D2 13.0 15:48:00 15
14 G126 REVERIE 37:08 0.829 30:47 0.769 0.829 Reverie Syndicate D2 14.0 15:37:08 9
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 42:12 0.750 31:39 0.677 0.750 Geoff Baum D2 15.0 15:42:12 14
16 G224 CHAMPION 49:37 0.643 31:54 0.575 0.643 Steve Williams D2 16.0 15:49:37 16

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:43:17

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.