REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 09-Oct-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G328 VALIANT 01:11:47 0.870 01:02:27 0.934 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien D1 1.5 14:11:47 4
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:56 0.893 01:02:27 0.959 0.905 Scott Austin D1 1.5 14:09:56 3
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:09 0.957 01:04:16 0.999 0.970 Ian Murray D1 3.0 14:07:09 2
4 G3 GOMEZ 01:21:03 0.815 01:06:03 0.827 0.819 Malcolm Eaton D1 4.0 14:21:03 9
5 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:14:15 0.903 01:07:03 0.903 0.903 Kim Clarke D1 5.0 14:14:15 5
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:55 0.872 01:09:41 0.839 0.861 Jonathan Apted D1 6.0 14:19:55 8
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:05:37 1.064 01:09:49 1.022 1.050 Paul Buchholz D1 7.0 14:05:37 1
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:22:07 0.865 01:11:02 0.817 0.853 Andrew Roche D1 8.0 14:22:07 11
9 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:15:34 0.944 01:11:20 0.887 0.944 Cam Rae D1 9.0 14:15:34 6
10 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:21:54 0.905 01:14:07 0.819 0.905 Robert Umhauer D1 10.0 14:21:54 10
11 G16 BUNDABERG 01:19:36 0.940 01:14:49 0.842 0.940 John Kint D1 11.0 14:19:36 7
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:24:18 0.920 01:17:33 0.795 0.920 Trevor Richardson D1 12.0 14:24:18 12

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:00:04 0.745 44:45 0.761 0.750 Peter Stephens D2 1.0 14:10:04 8
2 119 KAOS 54:56 0.820 45:03 0.833 0.824 Casey Slater D2 2.0 14:04:56 2
3 G209 MAVERICK 01:01:36 0.734 45:13 0.742 0.737 Bill Lodge D2 3.0 14:11:36 10
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:47 0.863 45:33 0.866 0.864 Ian Robottom D1 4.0 14:02:47 1
5 G126 REVERIE 55:04 0.828 45:36 0.831 0.829 Reverie Syndicate D1 5.0 14:05:04 3
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:31 0.755 45:41 0.756 0.755 Mike Trickey D2 6.0 14:10:31 9
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:26 0.721 45:44 0.721 0.721 Trevor Brown D2 7.0 14:13:26 12
8 G78 URGENCE 01:02:44 0.730 45:48 0.729 0.730 John Stickland D2 8.0 14:12:44 11
9 G224 CHAMPION 01:11:24 0.644 45:59 0.641 0.643 Steve Williams D2 9.0 14:21:24 14
10 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 58:22 0.797 46:31 0.784 0.793 David Collins D2 10.0 14:08:22 6
11 AUS710 VITESSE 56:36 0.833 47:09 0.808 0.825 Scott Farrimond D2 11.0 14:06:36 4
12 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:16:09 0.630 47:58 0.601 0.622 Ray Goodwin D2 12.0 14:26:09 15
13 G2002 LEETO 56:44 0.847 48:03 0.806 0.836 Kevin Bell D1 13.0 14:06:44 5
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 58:46 0.820 48:11 0.778 0.809 John Mackay D1 14.0 14:08:46 7
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:13 0.750 48:55 0.701 0.750 Geoff Baum D2 15.0 14:15:13 13
DSQ G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.880       Bakker Wolff D1 17.0    

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 19:42:06

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.