REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 28/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:06:44 1.059 01:10:40 1.097 Paul Buchholz 19:25:44
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:11:24 0.984 01:10:16 1.026 Ian Murray 19:26:24
3 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:19:19 0.882 01:09:57 0.923 Brian Marshman 19:27:19
4 5585 EASY TIGER 01:08:47 1.055 01:12:34 1.065 Trevor Richardson 19:27:47
5 G55 FREELOADER 01:20:03 0.891 01:11:20 0.915 Ian Begley 19:29:03
6 G477 OCEAN SKINS 01:14:09 0.981 01:12:44 0.988 Anthony Fowler 19:29:09
7 G901 BARLOVENTO 01:25:24 0.832 01:11:03 0.858 Chris McLean 19:29:24
8 G328 VALIANT 01:20:40 0.903 01:12:50 0.908 Gerard O\'Brien 19:30:40
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:21:47 0.885 01:12:23 0.895 Jonathan Apted 19:30:47
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:52 0.879 01:12:50 0.884 Ian Robottom 19:30:52
11 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:23:12 0.880 01:13:13 0.880 Russell Gray 19:31:12
12 G1 SPIRIT 01:22:30 0.890 01:13:26 0.888 Dale Robertson 19:31:30
13 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:25:33 0.856 01:13:14 0.856 Brendon Lee 19:31:33
14 G411 SUELAN 01:22:46 0.893 01:13:55 0.885 Stuart Pyers 19:31:46
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:26:45 0.850 01:13:44 0.844 John Mackay 19:32:45
16 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:23:11 0.899 01:14:47 0.880 Scott Austin 19:33:11
17 G126 REVERIE 01:27:17 0.858 01:14:53 0.839 Reverie Syndicate 19:33:17
17 G338 CASTILLE 01:23:23 0.898 01:14:53 0.878 Richard Lowe 19:33:23
19 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:24:20 0.898 01:15:44 0.868 Richard Ince 19:34:20
20 G3 GOMEZ 01:27:52 0.861 01:15:39 0.833 Malcolm Eaton 19:34:52
21 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:30:05 0.842 01:15:51 0.813 John Garner 19:35:05
22 G16 BUNDABERG 01:17:49 1.030 01:20:09 0.941 John Kint 19:35:49
23 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:34:23 0.817 01:17:07 0.776 Gavin Wright 19:37:23
24 G515 SAVANT 01:32:57 0.834 01:17:31 0.788 Francis Swain 19:37:57
25 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:37:59 0.788 01:17:13 0.747 Tom Woodlock 19:37:59
26 G351 INSPIRATION 01:35:51 0.817 01:18:19 0.764 Peter Cameron 19:38:51
27 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:54:41 0.787 01:30:15 0.639 Stuart Dickson 19:54:41
DNS G121 CONCORDIA   0.903     Roy Nicholson  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G224 CHAMPION 01:08:19 0.643 43:56 0.706 Steve Williams 19:13:19
2 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:51 0.664 44:23 0.721 Harry Farnell 19:13:51
3 G276 BILLYCART 01:02:24 0.722 45:03 0.772 Jock Forbes 19:14:24
4 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:12:34 0.615 44:38 0.664 Ray Goodwin 19:14:34
5 1222 SCARECROW 01:04:16 0.700 44:59 0.750 Michael Denny 19:15:16
6 G1256 TIME OUT 01:07:58 0.671 45:36 0.709 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:15:58
7 823 BARADINE 01:07:25 0.685 46:11 0.715 Mick Pedri 19:16:25
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:02:34 0.735 45:59 0.770 Trevor Brown 19:16:34
9 1218 CATALYST 01:09:57 0.677 47:21 0.689 Shannon Dixon 19:17:57
10 G341 NO RUSH 01:13:49 0.643 47:28 0.653 Peter Kirman 19:18:49
11 G1001 ANDROMEDA 01:05:18 0.735 48:00 0.738 Darryl Morrison 19:19:18
12 G122 BANSHEE 01:11:31 0.674 48:12 0.674 Eddie Becker 19:19:31
13 G27 WINDSWEPT 01:04:33 0.757 48:52 0.747 Ray Orr 19:19:33
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:07:47 0.740 50:10 0.711 Douglas Gaylard 19:21:47
15 G1259 WEREWOLF 01:09:50 0.714 49:52 0.690 Fraser Rudland 19:21:50
16 G8 EXILE 01:15:56 0.654 49:40 0.635 Leo Gold 19:21:56
17 G507 SAPPHIRE 01:08:43 0.743 51:03 0.701 Grant Stquentin 19:22:43
18 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:06:46 0.778 51:57 0.722 Geoff Baum 19:23:46
19 G325 FRENCH KISS 01:15:15 0.685 51:33 0.641 Greg Donald 19:24:15
20 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:14:40 0.712 53:10 0.646 Fabrizio Tassalini 19:26:40
21 G70 KARMADAZE 01:21:31 0.663 54:03 0.591 Bryan Horniblow 19:28:31
22 296 INCH BY INCH 01:29:08 0.602 53:40 0.541 Peter Zwagerman 19:29:08
23 G63 MARAID 01:15:40 0.742 56:09 0.637 Peter Gillett 19:29:40
24 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:16:03 0.747 56:49 0.634 Mike Trickey 19:31:03
25 G505 ALCYON 01:21:56 0.730 59:49 0.588 David Pollitt 19:34:56
26 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:25:16 0.701 59:46 0.565 Damien Charlton 19:36:16
DNS G92 PANACHE   0.757     Daryl Speakman  

Issue date: 19/04/2012 at 10:08:04 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.