REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 21/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
ABN 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.898     Richard Ince  
ABN 8710 AKATEA   1.003     Ian Holten  
ABN AUS7151 OPTIMUM   0.912     Steve Williamson  
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.890     Dale Robertson  
ABN G3 GOMEZ   0.861     Malcolm Eaton  
ABN G5 VIVACITE   0.918     C Roger McLennan  
ABN G6 BLUE EAGLE   0.788     Tom Woodlock  
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.882     Brian Marshman  
ABN G12 GREAT OCEAN   0.839     Tony Hobba  
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   1.030     John Kint  
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.787     Stuart Dickson  
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.829     Terry Reichl  
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.891     Ian Begley  
ABN G60 THE BOOKIE   0.842     John Garner  
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.891     Bakker Wolff  
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.856     Brendon Lee  
ABN G022 COOKOO'S NEST   0.912     Mal Eaton  
ABN G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.905     Tony McKenzie  
ABN G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.915     Cam Rae  
ABN G120 BALTIC   0.798     Peter Bone  
ABN G121 CONCORDIA   0.903     Roy Nicholson  
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.858     Reverie Syndicate  
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.903     Gerard O\'Brien  
ABN G338 CASTILLE   0.898     Richard Lowe  
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.817     Peter Cameron  
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   0.817     Gavin Wright  
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.893     Stuart Pyers  
ABN G434 BOUNDARY RIDER   0.930     Kim Clarke  
ABN G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.904     Trevor Richardson  
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.815     Paul Anderson  
ABN G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.981     Anthony Fowler  
ABN G515 SAVANT   0.834     Francis Swain  
ABN G550 PANACEA   0.784     Daniel Field  
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION   0.885     Jonathan Apted  
ABN G621 JUNO   0.898     Brian Williamson  
ABN G707 CHIP   0.880     Gary Sheard  
ABN G901 BARLOVENTO   0.832     Chris McLean  
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.899     Scott Austin  
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.853     Andrew Roche  
ABN G2002 LEETO   0.880     Kevin Bell  
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD   0.880     Russell Gray  
ABN G3501 PHANTOM   0.893     Robert Sutherland  
ABN G4222 SWEET CHARIOT   0.909     Robert Umhauer  
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   0.984     Ian Murray  
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.881     Stirling Parker  
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.879     Ian Robottom  
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.850     John Mackay  
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.059     Paul Buchholz  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
ABN 119 KAOS   0.787     Casey Slater  
ABN 296 INCH BY INCH   0.602     Peter Zwagerman  
ABN 823 BARADINE   0.685     Mick Pedri  
ABN 1218 CATALYST   0.677     Shannon Dixon  
ABN 1222 SCARECROW   0.700     Michael Denny  
ABN 5877 HYDRO THERAPY   0.747     Mike Trickey  
ABN G8 EXILE   0.654     Leo Gold  
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.664     Harry Farnell  
ABN G27 WINDSWEPT   0.757     Ray Orr  
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.649     William Newman  
ABN G34 LIQUID ASSET   0.742     Paul Smedley  
ABN G63 MARAID   0.742     Peter Gillett  
ABN G70 KARMADAZE   0.663     Bryan Horniblow  
ABN G79 SEABREEZE   0.703     Geoff Newman  
ABN G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION   0.714     Peter Stephens  
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.757     Daryl Speakman  
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.790     Paul Gunner  
ABN G122 BANSHEE   0.674     Eddie Becker  
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.778     Geoff Baum  
ABN G209 MAVERICK   0.691     Bill Lodge  
ABN G222 BRAVEHEART   0.700     Jack Engwerda  
ABN G224 CHAMPION   0.643     Steve Williams  
ABN G239 TARA   0.661     Graeme Walker  
ABN G260 ELEGANCE   0.689     Adam Cartwright  
ABN G276 BILLYCART   0.722     Jock Forbes  
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.740     Douglas Gaylard  
ABN G312 LUCKY LADY   0.615     Ray Goodwin  
ABN G325 FRENCH KISS   0.685     Greg Donald  
ABN G333 BLUE NOTE   0.701     Damien Charlton  
ABN G341 NO RUSH   0.643     Peter Kirman  
ABN G505 ALCYON   0.730     David Pollitt  
ABN G507 SAPPHIRE   0.743     Grant Stquentin  
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   0.712     Fabrizio Tassalini  
ABN G1001 ANDROMEDA   0.735     Darryl Morrison  
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.735     Trevor Brown  
ABN G1256 TIME OUT   0.671     Lovro Ljubanovic  
ABN G1259 WEREWOLF   0.714     Fraser Rudland  

Issue date: 19/04/2012 at 10:08:36 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.