REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G411 SUELAN 01:19:18 0.853 01:07:39 0.943 Stuart Pyers 19:25:01
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:23:04 0.820 01:08:07 0.900 John Mackay 19:26:00
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:19:21 0.875 01:09:26 0.942 Richard Lowe 19:26:48
4 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 01:21:07 0.866 01:10:15 0.922 Russell Gray 19:27:52
5 G3501 PHANTOM 01:20:55 0.878 01:11:03 0.924 Robert Sutherland 19:28:36
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:20:33 0.885 01:11:17 0.928 Scott Austin 19:28:46
7 G55 FREELOADER 01:21:23 0.877 01:11:22 0.918 Ian Begley 19:29:00
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:32 0.866 01:11:28 0.906 Ian Robottom 19:29:17
9 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:21:09 0.887 01:11:59 0.921 Richard Ince 19:29:31
10 G4646R EXTASEA 01:10:50 1.061 01:15:09 1.055 Paul Buchholz 19:30:08
11 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:25:39 0.848 01:12:38 0.873 Brendon Lee 19:30:57
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:28:32 0.822 01:12:46 0.844 Terry Reichl 19:31:38
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:16:51 0.989 01:16:00 0.973 Ian Murray 19:32:06
14 G1 SPIRIT 01:23:47 0.889 01:14:29 0.892 Dale Robertson 19:32:18
15 G328 VALIANT 01:22:47 0.903 01:14:45 0.903 Gerard O\'Brien 19:32:20
16 G16 BUNDABERG 01:15:05 1.031 01:17:25 0.996 John Kint 19:32:46
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:25:11 0.898 01:16:30 0.878 Bakker Wolff 19:34:22
18 G621 JUNO 01:24:51 0.906 01:16:52 0.881 Brian Williamson 19:34:37
19 G3 GOMEZ 01:27:58 0.867 01:16:16 0.850 Malcolm Eaton 19:34:48
20 G126 REVERIE 01:28:52 0.867 01:17:03 0.841 Reverie Syndicate 19:35:42
21 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:30:25 0.849 01:16:46 0.827 John Garner 19:35:48
22 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:26:55 0.898 01:18:03 0.860 Jonathan Apted 19:36:06
23 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:33:48 0.827 01:17:34 0.797 Gavin Wright 19:37:20
24 G901 BARLOVENTO 01:32:36 0.845 01:18:15 0.807 Chris McLean 19:37:40
25 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:28:45 0.897 01:19:36 0.842 Brian Marshman 19:37:52
26 G550 PANACEA 01:37:39 0.793 01:17:26 0.765 Daniel Field 19:38:07
27 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:38:58 0.800 01:19:10 0.755 Stuart Dickson 19:40:06
28 G515 SAVANT 01:34:29 0.848 01:20:07 0.791 Francis Swain 19:40:55
29 G351 INSPIRATION 01:37:23 0.831 01:20:56 0.768 Peter Cameron 19:41:16

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G70 KARMADAZE 01:00:57 0.611 37:14 0.710 Bryan Horniblow 19:02:55
2 G341 NO RUSH 01:00:59 0.620 37:49 0.710 Peter Kirman 19:04:00
3 G224 CHAMPION 01:02:23 0.626 39:03 0.694 Steve Williams 19:06:06
4 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:06:44 0.605 40:22 0.649 Ray Goodwin 19:07:58
5 G79 SEABREEZE 58:40 0.691 40:32 0.738 Geoff Newman 19:09:05
6 G34 LIQUID ASSET 56:07 0.730 40:58 0.772 Paul Smedley 19:09:59
7 G63 MARAID 56:10 0.730 41:00 0.771 Peter Gillett 19:10:02
8 G122 BANSHEE 01:02:28 0.665 41:32 0.693 Eddie Becker 19:10:22
9 296 INCH BY INCH 01:10:26 0.595 41:54 0.615 Peter Zwagerman 19:10:26
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 57:11 0.724 41:24 0.757 Trevor Brown 19:10:33
11 G507 SAPPHIRE 56:53 0.734 41:45 0.761 Grant Stquentin 19:11:05
12 G27 WINDSWEPT 57:12 0.757 43:18 0.757 Ray Orr 19:13:15
13 G325 FRENCH KISS 01:03:50 0.689 43:59 0.678 Greg Donald 19:14:04
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 56:55 0.780 44:24 0.761 Geoff Baum 19:14:42
15 G1256 TIME OUT 01:05:48 0.677 44:33 0.658 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:14:53
16 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:39 0.747 44:34 0.726 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:55
17 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:30 0.671 44:37 0.651 Harry Farnell 19:15:00
18 G276 BILLYCART 01:01:19 0.730 44:46 0.706 Jock Forbes 19:15:11
19 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 59:18 0.756 44:50 0.730 Mike Trickey 19:15:16
20 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:03:27 0.711 45:07 0.682 Damien Charlton 19:15:41
21 1218 CATALYST 01:06:08 0.688 45:30 0.655 Shannon Dixon 19:16:16
22 G8 EXILE 01:08:52 0.665 45:48 0.629 Leo Gold 19:16:46
23 G260 ELEGANCE 01:05:44 0.701 46:05 0.659 Adam Cartwright 19:17:04
24 823 BARADINE 01:06:38 0.697 46:27 0.650 Mick Pedri 19:17:37
25 G1259 WEREWOLF 01:06:00 0.726 47:55 0.656 Fraser Rudland 19:19:32
26 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:07:38 0.712 48:09 0.640 Fabrizio Tassalini 19:19:57
DNF G505 ALCYON   0.720     David Pollitt  

Issue date: 16/03/2012 at 11:33:18 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.