Wednesday Twilight Race Entrants for 07-Mar-12

Generated on 05-Mar-12 at 18:14:38
Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 18 on 07-Mar-12 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
BLUE EAGLE G6 D1 0:00 Tom Woodlock
PANACEA G550 D1 0:00 Daniel Field
BALTIC G120 D1 1:00 Peter Bone
PATTERNMAKER G21 D1 2:00 Stuart Dickson
FREESTYLE 1 G473 D1 2:00 Paul Anderson
THE BOOKIE G60 D1 3:00 John Garner
SAVANT G515 D1 3:00 Francis Swain
SNOWBIRD G37 D1 3:00 Terry Reichl
BOMBAY SAPPHIRE G379 D1 4:00 Gavin Wright
GENTLEMENS' RELISH G5906 D1 4:00 John Mackay
INSPIRATION G351 D1 4:00 Peter Cameron
GREAT OCEAN G12 D1 5:00 Tony Hobba
BARLOVENTO G901 D1 5:00 Chris McLean
OCEAN ROAD G2377 D1 5:00 Russell Gray
HAPPY HOUR G99 D1 5:00 Brendon Lee
SMOKE ON THE WATER G1501 D1 6:00 Andrew Roche
SUELAN G411 D1 6:00 Stuart Pyers
REVERIE G126 D1 6:00 Reverie Syndicate
GOMEZ G3 D1 7:00 Malcolm Eaton
CASTILLE G338 D1 7:00 Richard Lowe
PHANTOM G3501 D1 8:00 Robert Sutherland
CITY LIMITS 8118 D1 8:00 Richard Ince
CHIP G707 D1 8:00 Gary Sheard
LEETO G2002 D1 8:00 Kevin Bell
4WINDS MARINE RACING G5352 D1 8:00 Stirling Parker
SPIRIT OF RANI G5901 D1 8:00 Ian Robottom
SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 G1111 D1 8:00 Scott Austin
FREELOADER G55 D1 8:00 Ian Begley
SPIRIT G1 D1 9:00 Dale Robertson
FABULOUS ACTION G601 D1 9:00 Jonathan Apted
BAD INFLUENCE G77 D1 9:00 Bakker Wolff
FRENCH CONNECTION G9 D1 9:00 Brian Marshman
CONCORDIA G121 D1 10:00 Roy Nicholson
LOCAL BUOYS G445 D1 10:00 Trevor Richardson
MCKENZIE COMPOSITES G105 D1 10:00 Tony McKenzie
JUNO G621 D1 10:00 Brian Williamson
VALIANT G328 D1 10:00 Gerard O\'Brien
SWEET CHARIOT G4222 D1 10:00 Robert Umhauer
OPTIMUM AUS7151 D1 10:00 Steve Williamson
COOKOO'S NEST G022 D1 10:00 Mal Eaton
MONKEY BUSINESS G108 D1 10:00 Cam Rae
VIVACITE G5 D1 11:00 C Roger McLennan
BOUNDARY RIDER G434 D1 11:00 Kim Clarke
OCEAN SKINS G477 D1 15:00 Anthony Fowler
CINQUANTE G5038 D1 16:00 Ian Murray
AKATEA 8710 D1 16:00 Ian Holten
BUNDABERG G16 D1 18:00 John Kint
EXTASEA G4646R D1 19:00 Paul Buchholz

Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 18 on 07-Mar-12 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
INCH BY INCH 296 D2 0:00 Peter Zwagerman
LUCKY LADY G312 D2 6:00 Ray Goodwin
KARMADAZE G70 D2 7:00 Bryan Horniblow
NO RUSH G341 D2 9:00 Peter Kirman
CHAMPION G224 D2 9:00 Steve Williams
MAATSUYKER G30 D2 11:00 William Newman
TARA G239 D2 12:00 Graeme Walker
EXILE G8 D2 12:00 Leo Gold
BANSHEE G122 D2 13:00 Eddie Becker
MURPHYS LAW G15 D2 13:00 Harry Farnell
TIME OUT G1256 D2 14:00 Lovro Ljubanovic
CATALYST 1218 D2 14:00 Shannon Dixon
BLUE NOTE G333 D2 14:00 Damien Charlton
SEABREEZE G79 D2 15:00 Geoff Newman
MAVERICK G209 D2 15:00 Bill Lodge
LUPA WYLO G537 D2 15:00 Fabrizio Tassalini
BARADINE 823 D2 15:00 Mick Pedri
SCARECROW 1222 D2 15:00 Michael Denny
BRAVEHEART G222 D2 15:00 Jack Engwerda
ELEGANCE G260 D2 15:00 Adam Cartwright
FRENCH KISS G325 D2 15:00 Greg Donald
REDSTICK REVOLUTION G80 D2 16:00 Peter Stephens
ALCYON G505 D2 17:00 David Pollitt
LIQUID ASSET G34 D2 17:00 Paul Smedley
WEREWOLF G1259 D2 18:00 Fraser Rudland
MARAID G63 D2 18:00 Peter Gillett
BILLYCART G276 D2 18:00 Jock Forbes
SAPPHIRE G507 D2 18:00 Grant Stquentin
ANDROMEDA G1001 D2 18:00 Darryl Morrison
FLEURIEU WARRIOR G1125 D2 18:00 Trevor Brown
JOAN D'ARC G310 D2 19:00 Douglas Gaylard
HYDRO THERAPY 5877 D2 20:00 Mike Trickey
PANACHE G92 D2 20:00 Daryl Speakman
WINDSWEPT G27 D2 20:00 Ray Orr
6 FOOT 10 G133 D2 21:00 Geoff Baum
KAOS 119 D2 22:00 Casey Slater
DUCO MAGIC BLING G94 D2 22:00 Paul Gunner

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Courses in the "Forward" direction

Division One Division Two
CB2 to Port
CB1 to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish
12 Hopetoun to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish

Courses Signals

Numeral 6 Numeral 6: Forward Course

Sail the Course in the direction documented above
Numeral 6 over R Numeral 6 over Code Flag R: Reverse Course

Sail the course in the opposite direction
leaving marks on the opposite hand

Starting

Boats may START any time AFTER their number drops