REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 7/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G60 THE BOOKIE 58:50 0.819 48:11 0.866 John Garner 19:01:50
2 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 57:44 0.849 49:01 0.882 Russell Gray 19:02:44
3 G126 REVERIE 57:23 0.860 49:21 0.888 Reverie Syndicate 19:03:23
4 8118 CITY LIMITS 55:50 0.878 49:01 0.912 Richard Ince 19:03:50
5 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:01:49 0.824 50:56 0.824 Terry Reichl 19:04:49
5 G99 HAPPY HOUR 59:55 0.850 50:56 0.850 Brendon Lee 19:04:55
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 56:04 0.897 50:18 0.908 Jonathan Apted 19:05:04
8 G3 GOMEZ 58:14 0.867 50:29 0.875 Malcolm Eaton 19:05:14
9 G3501 PHANTOM 57:25 0.877 50:21 0.887 Robert Sutherland 19:05:25
10 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 56:48 0.901 51:11 0.897 Brian Marshman 19:05:48
11 G411 SUELAN 59:50 0.857 51:17 0.851 Stuart Pyers 19:05:50
12 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:52 0.831 51:25 0.823 Peter Cameron 19:05:52
13 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:03:59 0.806 51:34 0.796 Stuart Dickson 19:05:59
14 G1 SPIRIT 57:15 0.892 51:04 0.890 Dale Robertson 19:06:15
15 G328 VALIANT 56:25 0.907 51:10 0.903 Gerard O\'Brien 19:06:25
16 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:02:48 0.828 52:00 0.811 John Mackay 19:06:48
17 G16 BUNDABERG 48:51 1.030 50:19 1.043 John Kint 19:06:51
18 G55 FREELOADER 58:53 0.887 52:14 0.865 Ian Begley 19:06:53
19 G5038 CINQUANTE 51:51 0.996 51:39 0.982 Ian Murray 19:07:51
20 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:00:20 0.881 53:09 0.844 Ian Robottom 19:08:20
DSQ G515 SAVANT   0.823     Francis Swain  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 296 INCH BY INCH 54:07 0.557 30:09 0.615 Peter Zwagerman 18:54:07
2 G333 BLUE NOTE 45:15 0.686 31:02 0.735 Damien Charlton 18:59:15
3 G537 LUPA WYLO 45:49 0.695 31:51 0.726 Fabrizio Tassalini 19:00:49
4 G8 EXILE 49:13 0.659 32:26 0.676 Leo Gold 19:01:13
5 G239 TARA 49:52 0.658 32:49 0.667 Graeme Walker 19:01:52
6 1218 CATALYST 47:54 0.684 32:46 0.695 Shannon Dixon 19:01:54
7 G34 LIQUID ASSET 44:55 0.724 32:31 0.741 Paul Smedley 19:01:55
8 G341 NO RUSH 53:05 0.631 33:30 0.627 Peter Kirman 19:02:05
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 42:25 0.775 32:52 0.784 Geoff Baum 19:03:25
10 G507 SAPPHIRE 45:32 0.735 33:28 0.731 Grant Stquentin 19:03:32
11 G276 BILLYCART 45:34 0.730 33:16 0.730 Jock Forbes 19:03:34
12 G310 JOAN D'ARC 44:37 0.748 33:22 0.746 Douglas Gaylard 19:03:37
13 G122 BANSHEE 50:41 0.669 33:54 0.656 Eddie Becker 19:03:41
14 G1256 TIME OUT 49:42 0.681 33:51 0.669 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:03:42
15 G1259 WEREWOLF 46:02 0.727 33:28 0.723 Fraser Rudland 19:04:02
16 G505 ALCYON 47:07 0.719 33:53 0.706 David Pollitt 19:04:07
17 G27 WINDSWEPT 44:52 0.765 34:19 0.741 Ray Orr 19:04:52
18 G325 FRENCH KISS 50:06 0.701 35:07 0.664 Greg Donald 19:05:06
19 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 47:36 0.736 35:02 0.699 Trevor Brown 19:05:36
20 G224 CHAMPION 57:36 0.637 36:42 0.578 Steve Williams 19:06:36
DNS 823 BARADINE   0.697     Mick Pedri  

Issue date: 16/03/2012 at 11:09:57 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.