REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 22-Feb-12
Ford Logo
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G2002 LEETO 0.850 Kevin Bell 01:10:52 0.923 19:16:52
2 G3501 PHANTOM 0.838 Robert Sutherland 01:13:45 0.887 19:18:45
3 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 0.906 Kim Clarke 01:08:55 0.949 19:18:55
4 G621 JUNO 0.898 Brian Williamson 01:10:29 0.928 19:20:29
5 G3 GOMEZ 0.852 Malcolm Eaton 01:14:30 0.878 19:20:30
6 G1 SPIRIT 0.893 Dale Robertson 01:11:54 0.910 19:20:54
7 G120 BALTIC 0.789 Peter Bone 01:20:12 0.815 19:21:12
8 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.780 Tom Woodlock 01:21:37 0.801 19:21:37
9 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.901 Brian Marshman 01:11:38 0.913 19:21:38
10 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.843 Russell Gray 01:15:52 0.862 19:21:52
11 G126 REVERIE 0.854 Reverie Syndicate 01:14:54 0.873 19:21:54
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.813 Terry Reichl 01:19:04 0.827 19:22:04
13 G338 CASTILLE 0.882 Richard Lowe 01:13:10 0.894 19:22:10
14 G4646R EXTASEA 1.071 Paul Buchholz 01:02:12 1.051 19:22:12
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.825 John Mackay 01:18:19 0.835 19:22:19
16 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.889 Ian Robottom 01:13:34 0.889 19:22:34
17 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.904 Jonathan Apted 01:12:42 0.900 19:22:42
18 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.906 Trevor Richardson 01:12:45 0.899 19:22:45
19 G351 INSPIRATION 0.811 Peter Cameron 01:20:24 0.813 19:23:24
20 G5038 CINQUANTE 1.023 Ian Murray 01:05:54 0.992 19:23:54
21 G477 OCEAN SKINS 0.990 Anthony Fowler 01:08:01 0.962 19:24:01
22 G55 FREELOADER 0.902 Ian Begley 01:14:18 0.880 19:24:18
23 G515 SAVANT 0.828 Francis Swain 01:20:28 0.813 19:24:28
24 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.896 Bakker Wolff 01:15:04 0.871 19:25:04
25 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.818 Tony Hobba 01:22:36 0.792 19:25:36
26 G411 SUELAN 0.858 Stuart Pyers 01:18:55 0.829 19:25:55
27 G16 BUNDABERG 1.030 John Kint 01:08:06 0.960 19:26:06
28 G328 VALIANT 0.924 Gerard O\'Brien 01:14:12 0.881 19:26:12
29 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.827 John Garner 01:22:14 0.795 19:26:14
30 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.879 Richard Ince 01:18:22 0.835 19:26:22
31 8710 AKATEA 1.020 Ian Holten 01:10:11 0.932 19:28:11
32 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.827 Gavin Wright 01:28:42 0.737 19:32:42
33 G121 CONCORDIA 0.903 Roy Nicholson 01:23:01 0.788 19:33:01
34 G901 BARLOVENTO 0.845 Chris McLean 01:28:40 0.738 19:34:40
35 G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.820 Stuart Dickson 01:35:39 0.684 19:39:39

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G224 CHAMPION 0.608 Steve Williams 01:02:48 0.690 19:07:48
2 G70 KARMADAZE 0.589 Bryan Horniblow 01:07:36 0.641 19:10:36
3 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.720 Fraser Rudland 56:55 0.762 19:12:55
4 G79 SEABREEZE 0.681 Geoff Newman 01:01:35 0.704 19:13:35
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.732 Trevor Brown 56:57 0.761 19:13:57
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.748 Mike Trickey 56:13 0.771 19:14:13
7 G276 BILLYCART 0.735 Jock Forbes 57:18 0.757 19:14:18
8 1222 SCARECROW 0.700 Michael Denny 01:00:42 0.714 19:14:42
9 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.647 William Newman 01:06:31 0.652 19:15:31
10 823 BARADINE 0.695 Mick Pedri 01:01:47 0.702 19:15:47
11 G505 ALCYON 0.675 David Pollitt 01:04:13 0.675 19:16:13
12 296 INCH BY INCH 0.568 Peter Zwagerman 01:17:17 0.561 19:17:17
13 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.667 Damien Charlton 01:06:32 0.652 19:17:32
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.765 Douglas Gaylard 58:35 0.740 19:17:35
15 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.708 Greg Donald 01:03:01 0.688 19:18:01
16 G8 EXILE 0.666 Leo Gold 01:07:10 0.645 19:18:10
17 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.736 Paul Smedley 01:01:14 0.708 19:18:14
18 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.776 Ray Orr 58:27 0.742 19:18:27
19 G239 TARA 0.635 Graeme Walker 01:10:38 0.614 19:18:38
20 G122 BANSHEE 0.686 Eddie Becker 01:06:01 0.657 19:19:01
21 G63 MARAID 0.742 Peter Gillett 01:01:42 0.703 19:19:42
22 G260 ELEGANCE 0.713 Adam Cartwright 01:04:48 0.669 19:19:48
23 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.770 Geoff Baum 01:00:33 0.716 19:20:33
24 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.615 Ray Goodwin 01:16:40 0.565 19:22:40

Issue date: 22-Feb-12 at 20:09:01

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.