REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 08-Feb-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G16 BUNDABERG 0.978 John Kint 01:02:02 1.024 19:17:02
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.846 Ian Robottom 01:11:13 0.892 19:17:13
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.884 Jonathan Apted 01:09:16 0.917 19:18:16
4 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.834 Russell Gray 01:13:47 0.861 19:18:47
5 G351 INSPIRATION 0.803 Peter Cameron 01:16:53 0.826 19:18:53
6 G4646R EXTASEA 1.071 Paul Buchholz 59:18 1.071 19:19:18
7 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.812 Tony Hobba 01:16:39 0.829 19:19:39
8 G3 GOMEZ 0.847 Malcolm Eaton 01:13:46 0.861 19:19:46
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.992 Ian Murray 01:03:50 0.995 19:19:50
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 0.850 Andrew Roche 01:13:52 0.860 19:19:52
11 G1 SPIRIT 0.893 Dale Robertson 01:11:08 0.893 19:20:08
12 G55 FREELOADER 0.901 Ian Begley 01:10:17 0.904 19:20:17
13 G3501 PHANTOM 0.836 Robert Sutherland 01:15:25 0.842 19:20:25
14 G121 CONCORDIA 0.905 Roy Nicholson 01:10:40 0.899 19:20:40
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.898 Bakker Wolff 01:11:13 0.892 19:21:13
16 G411 SUELAN 0.860 Stuart Pyers 01:14:15 0.855 19:21:15
17 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.814 Terry Reichl 01:18:24 0.810 19:21:24
18 G328 VALIANT 0.930 Gerard O\'Brien 01:09:38 0.912 19:21:38
19 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.914 Trevor Richardson 01:11:17 0.891 19:22:17
20 G515 SAVANT 0.831 Francis Swain 01:17:23 0.821 19:22:23
21 G550 PANACEA 0.797 Daniel Field 01:21:00 0.784 19:23:00
22 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.833 John Garner 01:18:04 0.814 19:23:04
23 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.912 Brian Marshman 01:12:09 0.880 19:23:09
24 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.832 John Mackay 01:18:24 0.810 19:23:24
25 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.840 Gavin Wright 01:19:25 0.800 19:24:25
26 G338 CASTILLE 0.897 Richard Lowe 01:15:42 0.839 19:25:42
27 G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.825 Stuart Dickson 01:26:57 0.730 19:30:57

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.699 Trevor Brown 56:56 0.742 19:10:56
2 823 BARADINE 0.670 Mick Pedri 59:19 0.712 19:11:19
3 G92 PANACHE 0.740 Daryl Speakman 55:04 0.767 19:13:04
4 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.667 Harry Farnell 01:02:07 0.680 19:13:07
5 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.766 Ray Orr 53:09 0.795 19:13:09
6 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.661 Damien Charlton 01:02:11 0.679 19:13:11
7 G505 ALCYON 0.663 David Pollitt 01:02:32 0.676 19:13:32
8 296 INCH BY INCH 0.565 Peter Zwagerman 01:13:45 0.573 19:13:45
9 G122 BANSHEE 0.683 Eddie Becker 01:00:58 0.693 19:13:58
10 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.708 Greg Donald 59:40 0.708 19:14:40
11 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.685 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:01:56 0.682 19:14:56
12 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.723 Fraser Rudland 59:16 0.713 19:15:16
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.765 Geoff Baum 55:19 0.764 19:15:19
14 1218 CATALYST 0.688 Shannon Dixon 01:02:22 0.677 19:15:22
15 G63 MARAID 0.747 Peter Gillett 57:43 0.732 19:15:43
16 G224 CHAMPION 0.613 Steve Williams 01:10:30 0.599 19:16:30
17 G276 BILLYCART 0.745 Jock Forbes 59:10 0.714 19:17:10
18 G8 EXILE 0.677 Leo Gold 01:05:51 0.642 19:17:51
19 G341 NO RUSH 0.630 Peter Kirman 01:12:50 0.580 19:20:50
20 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.765 Douglas Gaylard 01:01:19 0.689 19:21:19
21 G260 ELEGANCE 0.713 Adam Cartwright 01:06:06 0.639 19:22:06
22 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.615 Ray Goodwin 01:17:34 0.545 19:23:34

Issue date: 08-Feb-12 at 19:50:01

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.