REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 18-Jan-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.841 Richard Ince 01:09:05 0.879 19:14:05
2 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.871 Bakker Wolff 01:07:37 0.898 19:14:37
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.867 Scott Austin 01:07:51 0.895 19:14:51
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.865 Jonathan Apted 01:08:05 0.892 19:15:05
5 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.905 Trevor Richardson 01:05:15 0.931 19:15:15
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.909 Brian Marshman 01:06:06 0.919 19:16:06
7 G16 BUNDABERG 0.957 John Kint 01:03:13 0.961 19:16:13
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.814 Terry Reichl 01:14:38 0.814 19:16:38
9 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.832 John Garner 01:12:53 0.834 19:16:53
10 G126 REVERIE 0.853 Reverie Syndicate 01:11:03 0.855 19:17:03
11 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.836 Russell Gray 01:13:07 0.831 19:17:07
12 G1 SPIRIT 0.896 Dale Robertson 01:08:32 0.886 19:17:32
13 G55 FREELOADER 0.904 Ian Begley 01:07:51 0.895 19:17:51
14 G328 VALIANT 0.928 Gerard O\'Brien 01:07:12 0.904 19:18:12
15 G477 OCEAN SKINS 0.992 Anthony Fowler 01:03:19 0.959 19:18:19
16 G351 INSPIRATION 0.808 Peter Cameron 01:16:36 0.793 19:18:36
17 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.818 Brendon Lee 01:15:57 0.800 19:18:57
18 G3 GOMEZ 0.855 Malcolm Eaton 01:13:03 0.832 19:19:03
19 G3501 PHANTOM 0.846 Robert Sutherland 01:14:20 0.817 19:19:20
20 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.844 John Mackay 01:15:14 0.807 19:20:14
21 G515 SAVANT 0.845 Francis Swain 01:17:04 0.788 19:22:04
22 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.793 Tom Woodlock 01:22:06 0.740 19:22:06
DNS G5038 CINQUANTE 0.992 Ian Murray      

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G63 MARAID 0.713 Peter Gillett 55:30 0.779 19:11:30
2 G505 ALCYON 0.620 David Pollitt 01:05:26 0.661 19:12:26
3 G8 EXILE 0.662 Leo Gold 01:02:50 0.688 19:13:50
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.746 Geoff Baum 55:57 0.773 19:13:57
5 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.716 Grant Stquentin 57:57 0.746 19:13:57
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.749 Douglas Gaylard 56:17 0.768 19:14:17
7 1218 CATALYST 0.680 Shannon Dixon 01:01:29 0.703 19:14:29
8 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.678 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:01:59 0.698 19:14:59
9 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.721 Fraser Rudland 59:21 0.728 19:15:21
10 G79 SEABREEZE 0.678 Geoff Newman 01:03:04 0.686 19:16:04
11 G224 CHAMPION 0.613 Steve Williams 01:10:31 0.613 19:16:31
12 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.751 Mike Trickey 58:10 0.743 19:17:10
13 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.772 Ray Orr 57:14 0.755 19:17:14
14 G239 TARA 0.639 Graeme Walker 01:08:49 0.628 19:17:49
15 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.745 Paul Smedley 01:00:09 0.719 19:18:09
16 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.674 Harry Farnell 01:06:16 0.652 19:18:16
17 G122 BANSHEE 0.689 Eddie Becker 01:04:31 0.670 19:18:31
18 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.622 Ray Goodwin 01:11:46 0.602 19:18:46
19 G92 PANACHE 0.752 Daryl Speakman 01:00:23 0.716 19:19:23
20 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.711 Trevor Brown 01:04:40 0.669 19:19:40
21 G276 BILLYCART 0.758 Jock Forbes 01:01:56 0.698 19:20:56
22 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.672 Damien Charlton 01:09:33 0.622 19:21:33
23 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.658 William Newman 01:10:45 0.611 19:21:45
24 G1001 ANDROMEDA 0.780 Darryl Morrison 01:05:22 0.661 19:26:22

Issue date: 18-Jan-12 at 19:38:57

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.