REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 21-Dec-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.812 Tony Hobba 01:04:00 0.852 19:06:00 4 16.00
2 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.818 Brendon Lee 01:03:54 0.853 19:06:54 4 15.98
3 G16 BUNDABERG 0.957 John Kint 54:52 0.993 19:07:52 4 13.72
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.856 Jonathan Apted 01:02:19 0.875 19:08:19 4 15.58
5 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.808 John Garner 01:06:43 0.817 19:08:43 4 16.68
6 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.814 Terry Reichl 01:06:57 0.814 19:08:57 4 16.74
7 G338 CASTILLE 0.897 Richard Lowe 01:00:04 0.907 19:09:04 4 15.02
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.992 Iain Murray 54:17 1.004 19:09:17 4 13.57
9 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.815 Paul Anderson 01:07:36 0.806 19:09:36 4 16.90
10 G621 JUNO 0.898 Brian Williamson 01:00:39 0.899 19:09:39 4 15.16
11 G022 OCEAN SKINS 0.912 Anthony Fowler 59:47 0.912 19:09:47 4 14.95
12 G1 SPIRIT 0.896 Dale Robertson 01:00:59 0.894 19:09:59 4 15.25
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.858 Ian Robottom 01:04:04 0.851 19:10:04 4 16.02
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.844 John Mackay 01:05:56 0.827 19:10:56 4 16.48
15 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.836 Russell Gray 01:07:01 0.813 19:11:01 4 16.75
16 G328 VALIANT 0.887 Gerard O\'Brien 01:03:14 0.862 19:11:14 4 15.81
17 G3 GOMEZ 0.855 Malcolm Eaton 01:05:34 0.831 19:11:34 4 16.39
18 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.871 Bakker Wolff 01:04:37 0.843 19:11:37 4 16.15
19 G55 FREELOADER 0.904 Ian Begley 01:01:39 0.884 19:11:39 4 15.41
20 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.909 Brian Marshman 01:02:29 0.872 19:12:29 4 15.62
21 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.905 Trevor Richardson 01:02:44 0.869 19:12:44 4 15.68

Division 2 PURHC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G70 KARMADAZE 0.589 Bryan Horniblow 01:01:57 0.609 19:04:57 4 15.49
2 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.678 Fabrizio Tassalini 52:06 0.724 19:05:06 4 13.02
3 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.674 Harry Farnell 54:16 0.695 19:06:16 4 13.57
4 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.749 Douglas Gaylard 48:44 0.774 19:06:44 4 12.18
5 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.672 Damien Charlton 55:01 0.685 19:07:01 4 13.75
6 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.607 Ray Goodwin 01:02:06 0.607 19:07:06 4 15.52
7 G79 SEABREEZE 0.678 Geoff Newman 54:18 0.694 19:07:18 4 13.57
8 G505 ALCYON 0.592 David Pollitt 01:04:21 0.586 19:07:21 4 16.09
9 G122 BANSHEE 0.690 Eddie Becker 53:54 0.699 19:07:54 4 13.48
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.759 Geoff Baum 48:59 0.770 19:07:59 4 12.25
11 1218 CATALYST 0.680 Shannon Dixon 55:08 0.684 19:08:08 4 13.78
12 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.772 Ray Orr 48:14 0.782 19:08:14 4 12.06
13 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.714 Fraser Rudland 52:35 0.717 19:08:35 4 13.15
14 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.716 Grant Stquentin 52:56 0.712 19:08:56 4 13.23
15 296 INCH BY INCH 0.565 Peter Zwagerman 01:09:10 0.545 19:09:10 4 17.29
16 G92 PANACHE 0.752 Daryl Speakman 50:12 0.751 19:09:12 4 12.55
17 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.745 Paul Smedley 51:24 0.733 19:09:24 4 12.85
18 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.723 Trevor Brown 53:26 0.706 19:09:26 4 13.36
19 G63 MARAID 0.713 Peter Gillett 53:44 0.702 19:09:44 4 13.43
20 G239 TARA 0.639 Graeme Walker 01:01:08 0.617 19:10:08 4 15.28
21 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.751 Mike Trickey 51:51 0.727 19:10:51 4 12.96
22 G8 EXILE 0.662 Leo Gold 01:00:06 0.627 19:11:06 4 15.02
23 G341 NO RUSH 0.630 Peter Kirman 01:03:10 0.597 19:11:10 4 15.79
24 G260 ELEGANCE 0.713 Adam Cartwright 55:36 0.678 19:11:36 4 13.90
25 G276 BILLYCART 0.758 Jock Forbes 52:58 0.712 19:11:58 4 13.24
26 823 BARADINE 0.670 Mick Pedri 01:00:59 0.618 19:12:59 4 15.25

Issue date: 21-Dec-11 at 19:25:12

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.