REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14-Dec-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G1 SPIRIT 0.856 Dale Robertson 01:07:22 0.914 19:15:22
2 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.765 Tom Woodlock 01:16:32 0.805 19:16:32
3 G55 FREELOADER 0.887 Ian Begley 01:07:37 0.911 19:17:37
4 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.800 John Garner 01:14:48 0.824 19:17:48
5 G338 CASTILLE 0.893 Richard Lowe 01:08:05 0.905 19:19:05
6 G16 BUNDABERG 0.955 John Kint 01:04:06 0.961 19:19:06
7 G621 JUNO 0.895 Brian Williamson 01:08:08 0.904 19:19:08
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.812 Terry Reichl 01:15:16 0.818 19:19:16
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.871 Bakker Wolff 01:10:44 0.871 19:19:44
10 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.836 Russell Gray 01:13:48 0.835 19:19:48
11 G328 VALIANT 0.889 Gerard O\'Brien 01:09:49 0.882 19:19:49
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.910 Brian Marshman 01:07:51 0.908 19:19:51
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.860 Ian Robottom 01:12:07 0.854 19:20:07
14 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.819 Brendon Lee 01:15:33 0.815 19:20:33
15 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.845 Richard Ince 01:13:50 0.834 19:20:50
16 G351 INSPIRATION 0.811 Peter Cameron 01:16:52 0.801 19:20:52
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.999 Iain Murray 01:03:00 0.978 19:21:00
18 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.814 Tony Hobba 01:16:07 0.809 19:21:07
19 G3 GOMEZ 0.862 Malcolm Eaton 01:13:11 0.842 19:21:11
20 G550 PANACEA 0.810 Daniel Field 01:20:40 0.764 19:24:40
21 G3501 PHANTOM 0.860 Robert Sutherland 01:18:01 0.790 19:26:01

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH Fin Tim
1 G239 TARA 0.610 Graeme Walker 01:04:12 0.652 19:10:12
2 G276 BILLYCART 0.731 Jock Forbes 54:20 0.770 19:11:20
3 G63 MARAID 0.695 Peter Gillett 57:29 0.728 19:11:29
4 G79 SEABREEZE 0.669 Geoff Newman 01:00:07 0.696 19:12:07
5 G341 NO RUSH 0.624 Peter Kirman 01:05:12 0.642 19:12:12
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.739 Douglas Gaylard 54:28 0.768 19:12:28
7 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.709 Fraser Rudland 57:42 0.725 19:12:42
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.755 Geoff Baum 54:28 0.768 19:13:28
9 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.707 Greg Donald 59:01 0.709 19:14:01
10 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.671 Damien Charlton 01:02:05 0.674 19:14:05
11 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.675 Harry Farnell 01:02:09 0.673 19:14:09
12 1218 CATALYST 0.678 Shannon Dixon 01:01:11 0.684 19:14:11
13 G224 CHAMPION 0.613 Steve Williams 01:08:14 0.613 19:14:14
14 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.773 Ray Orr 54:26 0.769 19:14:26
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.751 Mike Trickey 55:36 0.752 19:14:36
16 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.717 Grant Stquentin 58:42 0.713 19:14:42
17 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.679 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:01:48 0.677 19:14:48
18 823 BARADINE 0.674 Mick Pedri 01:03:03 0.663 19:15:03
19 G122 BANSHEE 0.694 Eddie Becker 01:01:19 0.682 19:15:19
20 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.726 Trevor Brown 58:21 0.717 19:15:21
21 G505 ALCYON 0.596 David Pollitt 01:11:30 0.585 19:15:30
22 G92 PANACHE 0.758 Daryl Speakman 56:34 0.740 19:15:34
23 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.757 Paul Smedley 58:04 0.720 19:17:04
24 G70 KARMADAZE 0.598 Bryan Horniblow 01:13:22 0.570 19:17:22
25 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.617 Ray Goodwin 01:11:52 0.582 19:17:52
26 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.669 William Newman 01:08:15 0.613 19:20:15
27 G260 ELEGANCE 0.713 Adam Cartwright 01:05:44 0.636 19:21:44
28 296 INCH BY INCH 0.565 Peter Zwagerman 01:22:56 0.504 19:22:56

Issue date: 21-Dec-11 at 14:21:11

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.