Wednesday Twilight Race Entrants for 07-Dec-11

Generated on 07-Dec-11 at 09:17:24
Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 9 on 07-Dec-11 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
BLUE EAGLE G6 D1 0:00 Tom Woodlock
BALTIC G120 D1 2:00 Peter Bone
SNOWBIRD G37 D1 2:00 Terry Reichl
THE BOOKIE G60 D1 3:00 John Garner
GREAT OCEAN G12 D1 4:00 Tony Hobba
HAPPY HOUR G99 D1 5:00 Brendon Lee
PANACEA G550 D1 5:00 Daniel Field
INSPIRATION G351 D1 5:00 Peter Cameron
GENTLEMENS' RELISH G5906 D1 6:00 John Mackay
CITY LIMITS 8118 D1 6:00 Richard Ince
FREELOADER G55 D1 7:00 Ian Begley
OCEAN ROAD G2377 D1 7:00 Russell Gray
REVERIE G126 D1 7:00 Reverie Syndicate
SPIRIT G1 D1 8:00 Dale Robertson
SPIRIT OF RANI G5901 D1 8:00 Ian Robottom
SAVANT G515 D1 8:00 Francis Swain
BAD INFLUENCE G77 D1 8:00 Bakker Wolff
LEETO G2002 D1 8:00 Kevin Bell
SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 G1111 D1 8:00 Scott Austin
FABULOUS ACTION G601 D1 9:00 Jonathan Apted
GOMEZ G3 D1 9:00 Malcolm Eaton
PHANTOM G3501 D1 9:00 Robert Sutherland
4WINDS MARINE RACING G5352 D1 10:00 Stirling Parker
JUNO G621 D1 11:00 Brian Williamson
CASTILLE G338 D1 11:00 Richard Lowe
VALIANT G328 D1 11:00 Gerard O\'Brien
MCKENZIE COMPOSITES G105 D1 11:00 Tony McKenzie
LOCAL BUOYS G445 D1 11:00 Trevor Richardson
BOUNDARY RIDER G434 D1 11:00 Kim Clarke
FRENCH CONNECTION G9 D1 12:00 Brian Marshman
SWEET CHARIOT G4222 D1 12:00 Robert Umhauer
OPTIMUM AUS7151 D1 12:00 Steve Williamson
OCEAN SKINS G022 D1 12:00 Anthony Fowler
MONKEY BUSINESS G108 D1 12:00 Cam Rae
VIVACITE G5 D1 12:00 Roger McLennan
CONCORDIA G121 D1 12:00 Roy Nicholson
BUNDABERG G16 D1 14:00 John Kint
CINQUANTE G5038 D1 15:00 Iain Murray
EXTASEA G4646R D1 21:00 Paul Buchholz

Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 9 on 07-Dec-11 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
INCH BY INCH 296 D2 0:00 Peter Zwagerman
ALCYON G505 D2 3:00 David Pollitt
KARMADAZE G70 D2 4:00 Bryan Horniblow
LUCKY LADY G312 D2 5:00 Ray Goodwin
CHAMPION G224 D2 5:00 Steve Williams
NO RUSH G341 D2 6:00 Peter Kirman
LUPA WYLO G537 D2 9:00 Fabrizio Tassalini
EXILE G8 D2 10:00 Leo Gold
BLUE NOTE G333 D2 11:00 Damien Charlton
MURPHYS LAW G15 D2 11:00 Harry Farnell
MAATSUYKER G30 D2 11:00 William Newman
SEABREEZE G79 D2 11:00 Geoff Newman
TIME OUT G1256 D2 12:00 Lovro Ljubanovic
BARADINE 823 D2 12:00 Mick Pedri
BANSHEE G122 D2 12:00 Eddie Becker
CATALYST 1218 D2 13:00 Shannon Dixon
MAVERICK G209 D2 13:00 Bill Lodge
MARAID G63 D2 14:00 Peter Gillett
SAPPHIRE G507 D2 14:00 Grant Stquentin
BRAVEHEART G222 D2 15:00 Jack Engwerda
REDSTICK REVOLUTION G80 D2 15:00 Peter Stephens
FRENCH KISS G325 D2 15:00 Greg Donald
WEREWOLF G1259 D2 15:00 Fraser Rudland
ELEGANCE G260 D2 16:00 Adam Cartwright
JOAN D'ARC G310 D2 16:00 Douglas Gaylard
BILLYCART G276 D2 16:00 Jock Forbes
LIQUID ASSET G34 D2 16:00 Paul Smedley
FLEURIEU WARRIOR G1125 D2 16:00 Trevor Brown
PANACHE G92 D2 17:00 Daryl Speakman
HYDRO THERAPY 5877 D2 18:00 Mike Trickey
6 FOOT 10 G133 D2 18:00 Geoff Baum
WINDSWEPT G27 D2 19:00 Ray Orr
KAOS 119 D2 20:00 Casey Slater

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Courses in the "Forward" direction

Division One Division Two
CB2 to Port
CB1 to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish
12 Hopetoun to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish

Courses Signals

Numeral 6 Numeral 6: Forward Course

Sail the Course in the direction documented above
Numeral 6 over R Numeral 6 over Code Flag R: Reverse Course

Sail the course in the opposite direction
leaving marks on the opposite hand

Starting

Boats may START any time AFTER their number drops