REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 07-Dec-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G55 FREELOADER 0.847 Ian Begley 01:12:18 19:19:18
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.962 Iain Murray 01:05:36 19:20:36
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.791 Terry Reichl 01:18:50 19:20:50
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.860 Bakker Wolff 01:13:24 19:21:24
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.833 John Mackay 01:15:43 19:21:43
6 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.839 Richard Ince 01:16:30 19:22:30
7 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.806 Tony Hobba 01:18:59 19:22:59
8 G16 BUNDABERG 0.943 John Kint 01:09:12 19:23:12
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.865 Scott Austin 01:15:20 19:23:20
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 0.906 Kim Clarke 01:12:25 19:23:25
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.908 Brian Marshman 01:11:43 19:23:43
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.857 Ian Robottom 01:15:49 19:23:49
13 G621 JUNO 0.893 Brian Williamson 01:12:52 19:23:52
14 G022 OCEAN SKINS 0.912 Anthony Fowler 01:12:01 19:24:01
15 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 0.910 Robert Umhauer 01:12:24 19:24:24
16 G338 CASTILLE 0.894 Richard Lowe 01:13:36 19:24:36
17 G1 SPIRIT 0.857 Dale Robertson 01:16:51 19:24:51
18 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.818 Brendon Lee 01:20:03 19:25:03
19 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.804 John Garner 01:22:43 19:25:43
20 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.768 Tom Woodlock 01:26:18 19:26:18
21 G328 VALIANT 0.901 Gerard O\'Brien 01:15:56 19:26:56
22 G3 GOMEZ 0.874 Malcolm Eaton 01:18:16 19:27:16
23 G2002 LEETO 0.862 Kevin Bell 01:19:30 19:27:30
24 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.867 Jonathan Apted 01:18:37 19:27:37
25 G550 PANACEA 0.818 Daniel Field 01:22:44 19:27:44
26 G351 INSPIRATION 0.821 Peter Cameron 01:23:03 19:28:03
27 G121 CONCORDIA 0.920 Roy Nicholson 01:16:29 19:28:29
28 G515 SAVANT 0.859 Francis Swain 01:22:32 19:30:32
29 G3501 PHANTOM 0.875 Robert Sutherland 01:22:23 19:31:23
30 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.850 Russell Gray 01:25:25 19:32:25

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.648 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:03:33 19:12:33
2 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.732 Paul Smedley 58:06 19:14:06
3 G92 PANACHE 0.738 Daryl Speakman 57:17 19:14:17
4 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.708 Grant Stquentin 01:00:25 19:14:25
5 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.729 Douglas Gaylard 58:29 19:14:29
6 G122 BANSHEE 0.687 Eddie Becker 01:02:38 19:14:38
7 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.764 Ray Orr 56:01 19:15:01
8 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.614 Ray Goodwin 01:11:16 19:16:16
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.748 Mike Trickey 58:33 19:16:33
10 G276 BILLYCART 0.730 Jock Forbes 01:00:35 19:16:35
11 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.674 Harry Farnell 01:05:36 19:16:36
12 G341 NO RUSH 0.623 Peter Kirman 01:10:48 19:16:48
13 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.671 Damien Charlton 01:06:07 19:17:07
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.760 Geoff Baum 59:30 19:17:30
15 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.674 William Newman 01:07:20 19:18:20
16 G79 SEABREEZE 0.674 Geoff Newman 01:07:23 19:18:23
17 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.733 Trevor Brown 01:02:25 19:18:25
18 G224 CHAMPION 0.618 Steve Williams 01:13:44 19:18:44
19 G70 KARMADAZE 0.602 Bryan Horniblow 01:15:14 19:19:14
20 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.717 Greg Donald 01:04:38 19:19:38
21 G63 MARAID 0.707 Peter Gillett 01:06:22 19:20:22
22 296 INCH BY INCH 0.573 Peter Zwagerman 01:20:58 19:20:58
23 G260 ELEGANCE 0.725 Adam Cartwright 01:04:58 19:20:58
24 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.721 Fraser Rudland 01:06:22 19:21:22
25 G505 ALCYON 0.596 David Pollitt 01:18:30 19:21:30
26 1218 CATALYST 0.689 Shannon Dixon 01:08:36 19:21:36
27 G222 BRAVEHEART 0.712 Jack Engwerda 01:07:17 19:22:17
28 823 BARADINE 0.685 Mick Pedri 01:10:53 19:22:53

Issue date: 07-Dec-11 at 19:55:01

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.