REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 30-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.868 Brian Marshman 01:01:43 19:10:43
2 G328 VALIANT 0.877 Gerard O\'Brien 01:02:38 19:11:38
3 G16 BUNDABERG 0.923 John Kint 58:47 19:11:47
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.863 Jonathan Apted 01:04:07 19:12:07
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.855 Bakker Wolff 01:04:28 19:12:28
6 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.839 Richard Ince 01:06:55 19:12:55
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.854 Ian Robottom 01:05:01 19:13:01
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.964 Iain Murray 58:35 19:13:35
9 G351 INSPIRATION 0.828 Peter Cameron 01:09:39 19:14:39
10 G5 VIVACITE 0.924 Roger McLennan 01:02:04 19:15:04
11 G3 GOMEZ 0.882 Malcolm Eaton 01:05:21 19:15:21
12 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.864 Russell Gray 01:08:20 19:16:20
13 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.804 Terry Reichl 01:13:34 19:16:34
14 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.820 Tony Hobba 01:12:04 19:17:04
15 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.818 John Garner 01:13:02 19:18:02
16 G515 SAVANT 0.874 Francis Swain 01:09:22 19:18:22
DNF G550 PANACEA 0.818 Daniel Field    
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.818 Brendon Lee    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G505 ALCYON 0.576 David Pollitt 55:14 18:55:14
2 G63 MARAID 0.682 Peter Gillett 45:09 18:57:09
3 G8 EXILE 0.653 Leo Gold 48:49 18:57:49
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.738 Mike Trickey 41:56 18:57:56
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.748 Geoff Baum 41:08 18:58:08
6 G341 NO RUSH 0.627 Peter Kirman 52:20 18:58:20
7 296 INCH BY INCH 0.580 Peter Zwagerman 57:38 18:58:38
8 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.671 Damien Charlton 48:04 18:59:04
9 G122 BANSHEE 0.691 Eddie Becker 47:33 18:59:33
10 G224 CHAMPION 0.626 Steve Williams 53:41 18:59:41
11 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.728 Douglas Gaylard 44:07 19:00:07
12 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.763 Ray Orr 42:10 19:00:10
13 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.624 Ray Goodwin 55:17 19:01:17
14 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.727 Fraser Rudland 45:33 19:01:33
15 G92 PANACHE 0.749 Daryl Speakman 45:03 19:02:03
15 G276 BILLYCART 0.741 Jock Forbes 45:31 19:02:31
17 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.745 Trevor Brown 46:42 19:03:42
18 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.744 Paul Smedley 47:08 19:04:08

Issue date: 30-Nov-11 at 19:23:14

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.