Wednesday Twilight Race Entrants for 23-Nov-11

Generated on 23-Nov-11 at 15:26:28
Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 7 on 23-Nov-11 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
BLUE EAGLE G6 D1 0:00 Tom Woodlock
GREAT OCEAN G12 D1 2:00 Tony Hobba
BALTIC G120 D1 2:00 Peter Bone
HAPPY HOUR G99 D1 4:00 Brendon Lee
SNOWBIRD G37 D1 4:00 Terry Reichl
CITY LIMITS 8118 D1 5:00 Richard Ince
THE BOOKIE G60 D1 6:00 John Garner
INSPIRATION G351 D1 6:00 Peter Cameron
GENTLEMENS' RELISH G5906 D1 6:00 John Mackay
FREELOADER G55 D1 7:00 Ian Begley
REVERIE G126 D1 8:00 Reverie Syndicate
SPIRIT OF RANI G5901 D1 8:00 Ian Robottom
GOMEZ G3 D1 8:00 Malcolm Eaton
LEETO G2002 D1 8:00 Kevin Bell
FABULOUS ACTION G601 D1 8:00 Jonathan Apted
SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 G1111 D1 9:00 Scott Austin
BAD INFLUENCE G77 D1 9:00 Bakker Wolff
SPIRIT G1 D1 9:00 Dale Robertson
VALIANT G328 D1 9:00 Gerard O\'Brien
OCEAN ROAD G2377 D1 9:00 Russell Gray
PANACEA G550 D1 10:00 Daniel Field
FRENCH CONNECTION G9 D1 10:00 Brian Marshman
4WINDS MARINE RACING G5352 D1 10:00 Stirling Parker
SAVANT G515 D1 10:00 Francis Swain
PHANTOM G3501 D1 10:00 Robert Sutherland
JUNO G621 D1 11:00 Brian Williamson
CASTILLE G338 D1 11:00 Richard Lowe
MCKENZIE COMPOSITES G105 D1 12:00 Tony McKenzie
BOUNDARY RIDER G434 D1 12:00 Kim Clarke
SWEET CHARIOT G4222 D1 12:00 Robert Umhauer
OPTIMUM AUS7151 D1 12:00 Steve Williamson
OCEAN SKINS G022 D1 12:00 Anthony Fowler
MONKEY BUSINESS G108 D1 12:00 Cam Rae
CONCORDIA G121 D1 13:00 Roy Nicholson
LOCAL BUOYS G445 D1 13:00 Trevor Richardson
BUNDABERG G16 D1 13:00 John Kint
VIVACITE G5 D1 13:00 Roger McLennan
CINQUANTE G5038 D1 16:00 Ian Murray
EXTASEA G4646R D1 21:00 Paul Buchholz

Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 7 on 23-Nov-11 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS Time HC SKIPPER
INCH BY INCH 296 D2 0:00 Peter Zwagerman
ALCYON G505 D2 3:00 David Pollitt
KARMADAZE G70 D2 6:00 Bryan Horniblow
NO RUSH G341 D2 7:00 Peter Kirman
CHAMPION G224 D2 8:00 Steve Williams
LUCKY LADY G312 D2 9:00 Ray Goodwin
LUPA WYLO G537 D2 11:00 Fabrizio Tassalini
MAATSUYKER G30 D2 11:00 William Newman
EXILE G8 D2 11:00 Leo Gold
MURPHYS LAW G15 D2 13:00 Harry Farnell
CATALYST 1218 D2 14:00 Shannon Dixon
SEABREEZE G79 D2 14:00 Geoff Newman
TIME OUT G1256 D2 14:00 Lovro Ljubanovic
MARAID G63 D2 14:00 Peter Gillett
BLUE NOTE G333 D2 14:00 Damien Charlton
BARADINE 823 D2 14:00 Mick Pedri
BANSHEE G122 D2 15:00 Eddie Becker
MAVERICK G209 D2 15:00 Bill Lodge
SAPPHIRE G507 D2 16:00 Grant Stquentin
BRAVEHEART G222 D2 17:00 Jack Engwerda
REDSTICK REVOLUTION G80 D2 17:00 Peter Stephens
FRENCH KISS G325 D2 17:00 Greg Donald
ELEGANCE G260 D2 18:00 Adam Cartwright
JOAN D'ARC G310 D2 18:00 Douglas Gaylard
WEREWOLF G1259 D2 18:00 Fraser Rudland
BILLYCART G276 D2 18:00 Jock Forbes
HYDRO THERAPY 5877 D2 19:00 Mike Trickey
FLEURIEU WARRIOR G1125 D2 19:00 Trevor Brown
LIQUID ASSET G34 D2 19:00 Paul Smedley
6 FOOT 10 G133 D2 19:00 Geoff Baum
PANACHE G92 D2 20:00 Daryl Speakman
WINDSWEPT G27 D2 21:00 Ray Orr
KAOS 119 D2 22:00 Casey Slater

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Courses in the "Forward" direction

Division One Division Two
CB2 to Port
CB1 to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish
12 Hopetoun to Port
Laid Mark near 5 Corio to Port
Finish

Courses Signals

Numeral 6 Numeral 6: Forward Course

Sail the Course in the direction documented above
Numeral 6 over R Numeral 6 over Code Flag R: Reverse Course

Sail the course in the opposite direction
leaving marks on the opposite hand

Starting

Boats may START any time AFTER their number drops