REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 23-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim Mins/Lap
1 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.788 Tony Hobba 01:12:02 19:14:02 18.01
2 G3 GOMEZ 0.855 Malcolm Eaton 01:06:18 19:14:18 16.57
3 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.825 Richard Ince 01:09:29 19:14:29 17.37
4 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.812 Brendon Lee 01:10:38 19:14:38 17.66
5 G2002 LEETO 0.855 Kevin Bell 01:06:55 19:14:55 16.73
6 G328 VALIANT 0.873 Gerard O\'Brien 01:06:04 19:15:04 16.52
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.860 Jonathan Apted 01:07:20 19:15:20 16.83
8 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.766 Tom Woodlock 01:15:41 19:15:41 18.92
9 G55 FREELOADER 0.847 Ian Begley 01:09:05 19:16:05 17.27
10 G16 BUNDABERG 0.921 John Kint 01:03:12 19:16:12 15.80
11 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.854 Ian Robottom 01:08:33 19:16:33 17.14
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.838 John Mackay 01:11:13 19:17:13 17.80
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.973 Ian Murray 01:01:48 19:17:48 15.45
14 G550 PANACEA 0.880 Daniel Field 01:07:54 19:17:54 16.98
15 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.873 Russell Gray 01:09:06 19:18:06 17.27
16 G351 INSPIRATION 0.836 Peter Cameron 01:12:09 19:18:09 18.04
17 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.814 Terry Reichl 01:14:37 19:18:37 18.65
18 G1 SPIRIT 0.869 Dale Robertson 01:10:16 19:19:16 17.57
19 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.867 Bakker Wolff 01:10:24 19:19:24 17.60
20 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.881 Brian Marshman 01:09:36 19:19:36 17.40
21 G3501 PHANTOM 0.890 Robert Sutherland 01:11:49 19:21:49 17.95
22 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.832 John Garner 01:16:17 19:22:17 19.07
23 G515 SAVANT 0.889 Francis Swain 01:12:44 19:22:44 18.18
24 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.920 Trevor Richardson 01:10:07 19:23:07 17.53

Division 2 PURHC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim Mins/Lap
1 296 INCH BY INCH 0.554 Peter Zwagerman 01:08:42 19:08:42 17.18
2 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.650 William Newman 58:06 19:09:06 14.52
3 G341 NO RUSH 0.613 Peter Kirman 01:02:47 19:09:47 15.70
4 1218 CATALYST 0.678 Shannon Dixon 56:00 19:10:00 14.00
5 G224 CHAMPION 0.618 Steve Williams 01:02:18 19:10:18 15.57
6 G276 BILLYCART 0.734 Jock Forbes 52:58 19:10:58 13.24
7 G505 ALCYON 0.575 David Pollitt 01:09:15 19:12:15 17.31
8 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.674 Harry Farnell 59:23 19:12:23 14.85
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.748 Geoff Baum 53:37 19:12:37 13.40
10 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.709 Grant Stquentin 56:42 19:12:42 14.18
11 G122 BANSHEE 0.690 Eddie Becker 57:51 19:12:51 14.46
12 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.730 Douglas Gaylard 55:14 19:13:14 13.81
13 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.747 Paul Smedley 54:19 19:13:19 13.58
14 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.730 Fraser Rudland 55:25 19:13:25 13.85
15 G92 PANACHE 0.749 Daryl Speakman 53:32 19:13:32 13.38
16 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.626 Ray Goodwin 01:04:42 19:13:42 16.18
17 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.743 Mike Trickey 54:53 19:13:53 13.72
18 G79 SEABREEZE 0.678 Geoff Newman 01:00:08 19:14:08 15.03
19 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.773 Ray Orr 53:50 19:14:50 13.46
20 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.682 Damien Charlton 01:01:40 19:15:40 15.42
21 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.745 Trevor Brown 01:02:13 19:21:13 15.55
DNF G1256 TIME OUT 0.681 Lovro Ljubanovic     0.00

Issue date: 23-Nov-11 at 19:42:29

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.