REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 16-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.766 Tom Woodlock 01:09:52 19:09:52
2 G16 BUNDABERG 0.911 John Kint 58:43 19:10:43
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.814 Terry Reichl 01:07:53 19:11:53
4 G55 FREELOADER 0.847 Ian Begley 01:05:24 19:12:24
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.838 John Mackay 01:06:26 19:12:26
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.881 Brian Marshman 01:03:00 19:13:00
7 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.812 Brendon Lee 01:09:02 19:13:02
8 G328 VALIANT 0.873 Gerard O\'Brien 01:04:40 19:13:40
9 G2002 LEETO 0.855 Kevin Bell 01:05:48 19:13:48
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.860 Jonathan Apted 01:05:55 19:13:55
11 G022 OCEAN SKINS 0.912 Anthony Fowler 01:02:02 19:14:02
12 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.788 Tony Hobba 01:12:07 19:14:07
13 G3 GOMEZ 0.855 Malcolm Eaton 01:06:18 19:14:18
14 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.973 Ian Murray 58:44 19:14:44
15 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.825 Richard Ince 01:09:52 19:14:52
16 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.867 Bakker Wolff 01:05:55 19:14:55
17 G1 SPIRIT 0.869 Dale Robertson 01:06:07 19:15:07
18 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.832 John Garner 01:09:21 19:15:21
19 G5 VIVACITE 0.924 Roger McLennan 01:02:31 19:15:31
20 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.873 Russell Gray 01:06:42 19:15:42
21 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.854 Ian Robottom 01:08:27 19:16:27
22 G338 CASTILLE 0.894 Richard Lowe 01:05:33 19:16:33
23 G621 JUNO 0.893 Brian Williamson 01:06:11 19:17:11
24 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 0.920 Trevor Richardson 01:05:51 19:18:51
25 G351 INSPIRATION 0.836 Peter Cameron 01:13:03 19:19:03
26 G515 SAVANT 0.889 Francis Swain 01:09:43 19:19:43
27 G3501 PHANTOM 0.890 Robert Sutherland 01:10:01 19:20:01
28 G550 PANACEA 0.880 Daniel Field 01:17:28 19:27:28

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.648 Fabrizio Tassalini 52:42 19:03:42
2 G341 NO RUSH 0.613 Peter Kirman 01:02:06 19:09:06
3 G224 CHAMPION 0.618 Steve Williams 01:01:22 19:09:22
4 G505 ALCYON 0.575 David Pollitt 01:06:44 19:09:44
5 1218 CATALYST 0.678 Shannon Dixon 56:16 19:10:16
6 296 INCH BY INCH 0.554 Peter Zwagerman 01:10:18 19:10:18
7 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.773 Ray Orr 49:52 19:10:52
8 G70 KARMADAZE 0.602 Bryan Horniblow 01:04:55 19:10:55
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.730 Douglas Gaylard 52:59 19:10:59
10 G92 PANACHE 0.749 Daryl Speakman 51:25 19:11:25
11 G222 BRAVEHEART 0.712 Jack Engwerda 54:34 19:11:34
12 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.743 Mike Trickey 52:43 19:11:43
13 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.650 William Newman 01:00:48 19:11:48
14 G122 BANSHEE 0.690 Eddie Becker 56:48 19:11:48
15 G79 SEABREEZE 0.678 Geoff Newman 58:03 19:12:03
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.745 Trevor Brown 53:14 19:12:14
17 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.682 Damien Charlton 59:16 19:13:16
18 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.747 Paul Smedley 54:29 19:13:29
19 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.730 Fraser Rudland 55:30 19:13:30
20 G276 BILLYCART 0.734 Jock Forbes 55:56 19:13:56
21 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.674 Harry Farnell 01:01:38 19:14:38
22 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.626 Ray Goodwin 01:06:27 19:15:27
23 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.709 Grant Stquentin 01:00:37 19:16:37
24 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.748 Geoff Baum 58:25 19:17:25

Issue date: 16-Nov-11 at 19:47:52

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.