REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 09-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper
ABN 8118 CITY LIMITS Richard Ince
ABN AUS7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson
ABN G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson
ABN G3 GOMEZ Malcolm Eaton
ABN G5 VIVACITE Roger McLennan
ABN G6 BLUE EAGLE Tom Woodlock
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman
ABN G12 GREAT OCEAN Tony Hobba
ABN G16 BUNDABERG John Kint
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl
ABN G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley
ABN G60 THE BOOKIE John Garner
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee
ABN G022 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler
ABN G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie
ABN G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae
ABN G120 BALTIC Peter Bone
ABN G121 CONCORDIA Roy Nicholson
ABN G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate
ABN G328 VALIANT Gerard O\'Brien
ABN G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe
ABN G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron
ABN G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke
ABN G445 LOCAL BUOYS Trevor Richardson
ABN G515 SAVANT Francis Swain
ABN G550 PANACEA Daniel Field
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted
ABN G621 JUNO Brian Williamson
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Scott Austin
ABN G2002 LEETO Kevin Bell
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray
ABN G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland
ABN G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Robert Umhauer
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay
ABN G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper
ABN 119 KAOS Casey Slater
ABN 296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman
ABN 823 BARADINE Mick Pedri
ABN 1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon
ABN 5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey
ABN G8 EXILE Leo Gold
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell
ABN G27 WINDSWEPT Ray Orr
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman
ABN G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley
ABN G63 MARAID Peter Gillett
ABN G70 KARMADAZE Bryan Horniblow
ABN G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman
ABN G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens
ABN G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman
ABN G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum
ABN G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge
ABN G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda
ABN G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams
ABN G260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright
ABN G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard
ABN G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin
ABN G325 FRENCH KISS Greg Donald
ABN G333 BLUE NOTE Damien Charlton
ABN G341 NO RUSH Peter Kirman
ABN G505 ALCYON David Pollitt
ABN G507 SAPPHIRE Grant Stquentin
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO Fabrizio Tassalini
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown
ABN G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic
ABN G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland

Issue date: 16-Nov-11 at 09:02:30

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.