REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 26/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G5 VIVACITE 0.880 Roger McLennan 01:07:46 19:17:46
2 G3 GOMEZ 0.838 Malcolm Eaton 01:12:31 19:19:31
3 G126 REVERIE 0.832 Reverie Syndicate 01:13:45 19:19:45
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.841 Ian Robottom 01:13:12 19:20:12
5 G16 BUNDABERG 0.915 John Kint 01:08:50 19:20:50
6 G55 FREELOADER 0.836 Ian Begley 01:13:57 19:20:57
7 G328 VALIANT 0.865 Gerard O\'Brien 01:12:12 19:21:12
8 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.855 Russell Gray 01:13:58 19:21:58
9 G621 JUNO 0.889 Brian Williamson 01:11:13 19:22:13
10 G4646R EXTASEA 1.074 Paul Buchholz 01:00:18 19:22:18
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.836 John Mackay 01:15:52 19:22:52
12 G120 BALTIC 0.788 Peter Bone 01:21:15 19:23:15
13 G1 SPIRIT 0.870 Dale Robertson 01:14:31 19:23:31
14 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.774 Tom Woodlock 01:22:55 19:23:55
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.871 Bakker Wolff 01:15:03 19:24:03
16 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.812 Terry Reichl 01:19:08 19:24:08
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.982 Ian Murray 01:07:15 19:24:15
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.871 Jonathan Apted 01:15:18 19:24:18
19 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.898 Brian Marshman 01:13:28 19:24:28
20 G338 CASTILLE 0.904 Richard Lowe 01:13:27 19:25:27
21 G351 INSPIRATION 0.809 Peter Cameron 01:21:42 19:25:42
22 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.848 Richard Ince 01:18:49 19:26:49
23 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.860 John Garner 01:18:52 19:26:52
24 G022 OCEAN SKINS 0.927 Anthony Fowler 01:14:15 19:27:15
25 G515 SAVANT 0.904 Francis Swain 01:17:22 19:29:22
26 G3501 PHANTOM 0.905 Robert Sutherland 01:17:31 19:29:31
27 G550 PANACEA 0.880 Daniel Field 01:31:32 19:41:32

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.583 Ray Goodwin 01:10:06 19:13:06
2 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.650 Harry Farnell 01:03:37 19:14:37
3 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.713 Douglas Gaylard 57:50 19:14:50
4 G63 MARAID 0.672 Peter Gillett 01:01:56 19:14:56
5 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.673 Damien Charlton 01:01:59 19:14:59
6 G505 ALCYON 0.567 David Pollitt 01:14:17 19:15:17
7 G79 SEABREEZE 0.670 Geoff Newman 01:02:31 19:15:31
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.734 Geoff Baum 57:41 19:15:41
9 296 INCH BY INCH 0.556 Peter Zwagerman 01:15:58 19:15:58
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.743 Trevor Brown 57:37 19:16:37
10 1218 CATALYST 0.669 Shannon Dixon 01:04:00 19:17:00
12 G507 SAPPHIRE 0.710 Grant Stquentin 01:01:13 19:17:13
13 G341 NO RUSH 0.611 Peter Kirman 01:10:31 19:17:31
14 G122 BANSHEE 0.693 Eddie Becker 01:02:42 19:17:42
15 119 KAOS 0.793 Casey Slater 55:58 19:17:58
16 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.705 Fraser Rudland 01:02:01 19:18:01
17 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.782 Ray Orr 56:32 19:18:32
18 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.753 Paul Smedley 58:50 19:18:50
19 G70 KARMADAZE 0.606 Bryan Horniblow 01:13:20 19:19:20
20 G224 CHAMPION 0.619 Steve Williams 01:11:20 19:19:20
21 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.753 Mike Trickey 59:26 19:19:26
22 G8 EXILE 0.660 Leo Gold 01:07:52 19:19:52
22 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.659 William Newman 01:07:59 19:19:59
24 G222 BRAVEHEART 0.715 Jack Engwerda 01:03:23 19:20:23
25 823 BARADINE 0.697 Mick Pedri 01:06:09 19:21:09
26 G276 BILLYCART 0.735 Jock Forbes 01:03:46 19:21:46
27 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.665 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:10:07 19:22:07
28 G260 ELEGANCE 0.749 Adam Cartwright 01:04:21 19:23:21

Issue date: 2/11/2011 at 19:51:14

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.