REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.932 Ian Murray 01:07:24 19:26:24
2 G351 INSPIRATION 0.794 Peter Cameron 01:17:32 19:26:32
3 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 0.695 Peter Stephens 01:27:38 19:27:38
4 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.831 Richard Ince 01:15:46 19:27:46
5 G4646R EXTASEA 1.041 Paul Buchholz 01:03:00 19:28:00
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.877 Brian Marshman 01:12:20 19:28:20
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.852 Jonathan Apted 01:15:05 19:29:05
8 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.750 John Garner 01:23:13 19:29:13
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.802 Terry Reichl 01:19:46 19:29:46
10 G16 BUNDABERG 0.893 John Kint 01:13:49 19:30:49
11 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.853 Russell Gray 01:17:14 19:31:14
12 G2002 LEETO 0.864 Kevin Bell 01:16:16 19:31:16
13 G328 VALIANT 0.881 Gerard O\'Brien 01:16:37 19:32:37
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.850 John Mackay 01:18:45 19:32:45
15 G1 SPIRIT 0.877 Dale Robertson 01:17:04 19:33:04
16 G338 CASTILLE 0.920 Richard Lowe 01:16:23 19:34:23
17 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.826 Brendon Lee 01:23:19 19:35:19
18 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.784 Tony Hobba 01:27:37 19:36:37
19 G515 SAVANT 0.919 Francis Swain 01:21:41 19:39:41
20 G550 PANACEA 0.880 Daniel Field 01:38:42 19:54:42

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd Fin Tim
1 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.721 Mike Trickey 54:54 19:12:54
2 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.660 Damien Charlton 01:00:25 19:13:25
3 G122 BANSHEE 0.680 Eddie Becker 01:01:47 19:16:47
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.737 Trevor Brown 58:03 19:17:03
5 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.582 Ray Goodwin 01:12:07 19:17:07
6 G224 CHAMPION 0.612 Steve Williams 01:09:31 19:17:31
7 823 BARADINE 0.699 Mick Pedri 01:01:35 19:17:35
8 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.698 Fraser Rudland 01:01:36 19:17:36
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.725 Paul Smedley 01:00:50 19:18:50
10 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.777 Ray Orr 56:56 19:18:56
11 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.733 Geoff Baum 01:00:06 19:19:06
12 G276 BILLYCART 0.742 Jock Forbes 59:36 19:19:36
13 G505 ALCYON 0.547 David Pollitt 01:20:05 19:20:05
14 G79 SEABREEZE 0.675 Geoff Newman 01:06:20 19:20:20
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.720 Douglas Gaylard 01:02:32 19:20:32
16 119 KAOS 0.820 Casey Slater 56:45 19:21:45
17 G63 MARAID 0.685 Peter Gillett 01:07:28 19:22:28
18 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.670 William Newman 01:09:11 19:23:11
19 G341 NO RUSH 0.630 Peter Kirman 01:14:16 19:24:16
20 G92 PANACHE 0.727 Daryl Speakman 01:05:35 19:24:35
21 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.676 Fabrizio Tassalini 01:12:40 19:26:40

Issue date: 13/10/2011 at 13:53:40

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.