REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14-Apr-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G328 VALIANT 01:03:25 0.869 55:06 0.901 Gerard O'Brien 16:33:25 5 0.880  
2 G621 JUNO 01:02:30 0.901 56:19 0.915 Brian Williamson 16:32:30 3 0.906  
3 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:06:36 0.847 56:25 0.858 Robert Umhauer 16:36:36 9 0.851  
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:02:24 0.913 56:58 0.916 Scott Austin 16:32:24 2 0.914  
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:06:05 0.864 57:06 0.865 Malcolm Eaton 16:36:05 7 0.864  
6 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:08:47 0.831 57:10 0.831 Andrew Roche 16:38:47 12 0.831  
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:05:29 0.879 57:34 0.873 Jonathan Apted 16:35:29 6 0.877  
8 G1 SPIRIT 01:06:52 0.869 58:06 0.855 Dale Robertson 16:36:52 10 0.864  
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:15 1.028 58:51 0.999 Ian Murray 16:27:15 1 1.018  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:06:33 0.915 01:00:54 0.859 Kim Clarke 16:36:33 8 0.915  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:08:37 0.890 01:01:04 0.833 C Roger McLennan 16:38:37 11 0.890  
12 G3501 PHANTOM 01:09:33 0.950 01:06:04 0.822 Robert Sutherland 16:39:33 13 0.950  
13 5585 EASY TIGER 01:02:57 1.055 01:06:25 0.908 Trevor Richardson 16:32:57 4 1.055  

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 53:35 0.705 37:47 0.742 Trevor Brown 16:33:35 15 0.714  
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 51:52 0.741 38:26 0.766 Geoff Baum 16:31:52 10 0.749  
3 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 52:29 0.733 38:28 0.757 Mike Trickey 16:32:29 11 0.741  
4 G1256 TIME OUT 57:19 0.679 38:55 0.693 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:37:19 17 0.684  
5 G126 REVERIE 46:15 0.842 38:56 0.859 Reverie Syndicate 16:26:15 1 0.848  
6 823 BARADINE 57:19 0.682 39:05 0.693 Mick Pedri 16:37:19 17 0.686  
7 G209 MAVERICK 55:14 0.719 39:43 0.719 Bill Lodge 16:35:14 16 0.719  
8 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 53:24 0.744 39:44 0.744 Peter Stephens 16:33:24 13 0.744  
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 49:59 0.795 39:44 0.795 Don Collins 16:29:59 8 0.795  
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 47:55 0.834 39:58 0.829 Stirling Parker 16:27:55 7 0.832  
11 119 KAOS 50:13 0.799 40:07 0.791 Casey Slater 16:30:13 9 0.796  
12 AUS710 VITESSE 46:30 0.864 40:11 0.854 Scott Farrimond 16:26:30 5 0.861  
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 47:43 0.852 40:39 0.833 Bakker Wolff 16:27:43 6 0.846  
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 46:26 0.879 40:49 0.856 Ian Robottom 16:26:26 3 0.871  
15 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 46:17 0.889 41:09 0.858 John Backwell 16:26:17 2 0.879  
16 G2002 LEETO 46:29 0.890 41:22 0.855 Kevin Bell 16:26:29 4 0.878  
17 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:08:18 0.615 42:00 0.582 Ray Goodwin 16:48:18 19 0.607  
18 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 53:32 0.785 42:01   Paul Gunner 16:33:32 14 0.785 Yes
19 G224 CHAMPION 01:07:11 0.629 42:16 0.591 Steve Williams 16:47:11 18 0.621  
20 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 53:18 0.796 42:26 0.745 John Mackay 16:33:18 12 0.796  

Issue date: 14-Apr-12 at 16:58:34

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.