REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14-Apr-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:06:37 0.867 57:45 0.902 Jonathan Apted 15:06:37 4 0.879  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:20 1.018 58:22 1.048 Ian Murray 14:57:20 1 1.028  
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:04:38 0.905 58:30 0.929 Scott Austin 15:04:38 3 0.913  
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:22 0.864 59:04 0.879 Dale Robertson 15:08:22 7 0.869  
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:09:05 0.861 59:29 0.869 Malcolm Eaton 15:09:05 8 0.864  
6 G328 VALIANT 01:09:07 0.869 01:00:04 0.869 Gerard O'Brien 15:09:07 9 0.869  
7 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:11:36 0.851 01:00:56 0.839 Robert Umhauer 15:11:36 10 0.847  
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:13:20 0.837 01:01:23 0.819 Andrew Roche 15:13:20 13 0.831  
9 G621 JUNO 01:07:40 0.908 01:01:26 0.888 Brian Williamson 15:07:40 6 0.901  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:07:11 0.926 01:02:13 0.894 Kim Clarke 15:07:11 5 0.915  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:13:05 0.890 01:05:03 0.822 C Roger McLennan 15:13:05 12 0.890  
12 5585 EASY TIGER 01:03:53 1.055 01:07:24 0.940 Trevor Richardson 15:03:53 2 1.055  
13 G3501 PHANTOM 01:12:35 0.950 01:08:57 0.828 Robert Sutherland 15:12:35 11 0.950  

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 44:58 0.823 37:00 0.874 Stirling Parker 14:54:58 4 0.834  
2 G126 REVERIE 45:58 0.835 38:23 0.855 Reverie Syndicate 14:55:58 5 0.842  
3 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 43:37 0.883 38:31 0.901 John Backwell 14:53:37 1 0.889  
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 53:06 0.730 38:46 0.740 Mike Trickey 15:03:06 11 0.733  
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 49:04 0.792 38:52 0.801 Don Collins 14:59:04 8 0.795  
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 44:27 0.877 38:59 0.884 Ian Robottom 14:54:27 3 0.879  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 55:29 0.703 39:00 0.708 Trevor Brown 15:05:29 13 0.705  
8 G1256 TIME OUT 57:47 0.679 39:14 0.680 Lovro Ljubanovic 15:07:47 15 0.679  
9 G2002 LEETO 44:08 0.890 39:17 0.890 Kevin Bell 14:54:08 2 0.890  
10 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 53:05 0.746 39:36 0.740 Peter Stephens 15:03:05 10 0.744  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 46:54 0.859 40:17 0.838 Bakker Wolff 14:56:54 6 0.852  
12 G209 MAVERICK 56:05 0.728 40:50 0.700 Bill Lodge 15:06:05 14 0.719  
13 823 BARADINE 59:48 0.691 41:19 0.657 Mick Pedri 15:09:48 17 0.682  
14 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 53:06 0.785 41:41   Paul Gunner 15:03:06 11 0.785 Yes
15 AUS710 VITESSE 47:39 0.876 41:44 0.824 Scott Farrimond 14:57:39 7 0.864  
16 119 KAOS 52:47 0.799 42:10 0.744 Casey Slater 15:02:47 9 0.799  
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 53:24 0.796 42:30 0.736 John Mackay 15:03:24 12 0.796  
18 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:53 0.741 42:54 0.679 Geoff Baum 15:07:53 16 0.741  
19 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:12:05 0.615 44:20 0.545 Ray Goodwin 15:22:05 18 0.615  
20 G224 CHAMPION 01:14:47 0.629 47:02 0.525 Steve Williams 15:24:47 19 0.629  

Issue date: 14-Apr-12 at 15:46:35

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.