REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 24-Mar-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:41:10 1.068 01:48:03 1.122 Paul Buchholz 15:41:10 1 1.082  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:48:04 1.005 01:48:36 1.051 Ian Murray 15:48:04 2 1.018  
3 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:13:32 0.827 01:50:26 0.850 Andrew Roche 16:13:32 8 0.835  
4 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:02:53 0.900 01:50:36 0.924 Scott Austin 16:02:53 3 0.908  
5 G621 JUNO 02:05:02 0.908 01:53:32 0.908 Brian Williamson 16:05:02 5 0.908  
6 G328 VALIANT 02:10:30 0.877 01:54:27 0.870 Gerard O\'Brien 16:10:30 6 0.875  
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:12:13 0.868 01:54:46 0.859 Jonathan Apted 16:12:13 7 0.865  
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:03:47 0.930 01:55:07 0.917 Kim Clarke 16:03:47 4 0.926  
9 G3 GOMEZ 02:14:15 0.861 01:55:35 0.846 Malcolm Eaton 16:14:15 9 0.856  
10 G1 SPIRIT 02:14:25 0.874 01:57:29 0.845 Dale Robertson 16:14:25 10 0.864  
11 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:14:52 0.872 01:57:36 0.842 Robert Umhauer 16:14:52 11 0.862  
12 G3501 PHANTOM 02:18:45 0.950 02:11:49 0.818 Robert Sutherland 16:18:45 12 0.950  

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd CHC Vis
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:30:46 0.854 01:17:31 0.888 Ian Robottom 15:40:46 2 0.865  
2 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:30:15 0.878 01:19:14 0.893 John Backwell 15:40:15 1 0.883  
3 119 KAOS 01:39:04 0.804 01:19:39 0.814 Casey Slater 15:49:04 6 0.807  
4 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:42:06 0.783 01:19:57 0.790 Don Collins 15:52:06 7 0.785  
5 G2002 LEETO 01:31:30 0.876 01:20:09 0.881 Kevin Bell 15:41:30 3 0.878  
6 G126 REVERIE 01:37:52 0.824 01:20:38 0.824 Reverie Syndicate 15:47:52 5 0.824  
7 AUS710 VITESSE 01:32:33 0.878 01:21:16 0.871 Scott Farrimond 15:42:33 4 0.876  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:54:15 0.713 01:21:28 0.706 Trevor Brown 16:04:15 11 0.711  
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:12:10 0.618 01:21:41 0.610 Ray Goodwin 16:22:10 14 0.615  
10 G1256 TIME OUT 02:01:02 0.686 01:23:02 0.666 Lovro Ljubanovic 16:11:02 13 0.679  
11 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:52:15 0.745 01:23:38 0.718 Peter Stephens 16:02:15 9 0.736  
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:53:32 0.737 01:23:40 0.710 Bill Lodge 16:03:32 10 0.728  
13 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:48:19 0.785 01:25:02   Paul Gunner 15:58:19 8 0.785 Yes
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:56:25 0.741 01:26:16 0.693 Geoff Baum 16:06:25 12 0.741  

Issue date: 24-Mar-12 at 16:24:42

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.