REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:53:54 0.997 02:53:23 1.022 Ian Murray 1.0 15:53:54 2  
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 03:09:44 0.926 02:55:42 0.937 Kim Clarke 2.0 16:09:44 3  
3 G621 JUNO 03:14:51 0.906 02:56:32 0.912 Brian Williamson 3.0 16:14:51 5  
4 G4646R EXTASEA 02:45:58 1.067 02:57:05 1.071 Paul Buchholz 4.0 15:45:58 1  
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:24:46 0.868 02:57:44 0.868 Jonathan Apted 5.0 16:24:46 10  
6 G3 GOMEZ 03:27:33 0.863 02:59:07 0.856 Malcolm Eaton 6.0 16:27:33 11  
7 G1 SPIRIT 03:24:37 0.877 02:59:27 0.869 Dale Robertson 7.0 16:24:37 9  
8 G328 VALIANT 03:24:14 0.880 02:59:44 0.870 Gerard O\'Brien 8.0 16:24:14 8  
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 03:21:46 0.910 03:03:36 0.881 Scott Austin 9.0 16:21:46 7  
10 G477 OCEAN SKINS 03:16:18 0.944 03:05:18 0.905 Anthony Fowler 10.0 16:16:18 6  
11 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 03:13:07 0.964 03:06:10 0.920 Steve Williamson 11.0 16:13:07 4  
12 G3501 PHANTOM 03:37:02 0.950 03:26:11 0.819 Robert Sutherland 12.0 16:37:02 12  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G2002 LEETO 02:35:08 0.864 02:14:02 0.934 Kevin Bell 1.0 15:40:08 1  
2 AUS710 VITESSE 02:38:23 0.866 02:17:10 0.915 Scott Farrimond 2.0 15:43:23 2  
3 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:52:18 0.814 02:20:15 0.841 Stirling Parker 3.0 15:57:18 4  
4 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:01:50 0.776 02:21:06 0.797 Don Collins 4.0 16:06:50 7  
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:20:40 0.709 02:22:16 0.722 Trevor Brown 5.0 16:25:40 13  
6 G222 BRAVEHEART 03:20:31 0.714 02:23:10 0.723 Jack Engwerda 6.0 16:25:31 12  
7 G1256 TIME OUT 03:31:20 0.686 02:24:58 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic 7.0 16:36:20 17  
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:18:08 0.746 02:27:48 0.732 Geoff Baum 8.0 16:23:08 11  
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:18:00 0.751 02:28:42 0.732 Peter Stephens 9.0 16:23:00 10  
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:53:20 0.863 02:29:35 0.836 Ian Robottom 10.0 15:58:20 5  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:52:05 0.870 02:29:43 0.842 Bakker Wolff 11.0 15:57:05 3  
12 119 KAOS 03:05:15 0.814 02:30:48 0.783 Casey Slater 12.0 16:10:15 8  
13 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:22:04 0.749 02:31:21 0.717 Mike Trickey 13.0 16:27:04 14  
14 G126 REVERIE 03:01:35 0.835 02:31:37 0.798 Reverie Syndicate 14.0 16:06:35 6  
15 G209 MAVERICK 03:29:17 0.737 02:34:14 0.693 Bill Lodge 15.0 16:34:17 16  
16 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:14:47 0.796 02:35:03 0.744 John Mackay 16.0 16:19:47 9  
17 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 03:24:56 0.785 02:40:52   Paul Gunner   16:29:56 15 Yes
DNF G224 CHAMPION   0.638     Steve Williams 19.0      
DNF G312 LUCKY LADY   0.636     Ray Goodwin 19.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2012 at 4:29:00 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.