REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 03-Mar-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:15:30 0.818 01:50:50 0.845 Andrew Roche 16:15:30 6
2 G1 SPIRIT 02:10:03 0.875 01:53:48 0.880 Dale Robertson 16:10:03 3
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:47:02 1.066 01:54:06 1.069 Paul Buchholz 15:47:02 1
4 G3 GOMEZ 02:12:37 0.863 01:54:27 0.863 Malcolm Eaton 16:12:37 5
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:16:02 0.880 01:59:43 0.841 Jonathan Apted 16:16:02 7
6 G621 JUNO 02:11:08 0.918 02:00:23 0.873 Brian Williamson 16:11:08 4
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:19:31 0.910 02:06:58 0.820 Scott Austin 16:19:31 8
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:08:03 0.997 02:07:40 0.894 Ian Murray 16:08:03 2
9 G3501 PHANTOM 02:20:43 0.950 02:13:41 0.813 Robert Sutherland 16:20:43 9
DNF G328 VALIANT   0.880     Gerard O\'Brien    
DNF G4222 SWEET CHARIOT   0.872     Robert Umhauer    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:11:01 0.859 01:01:00 0.903 Bakker Wolff 15:21:01 1
2 G126 REVERIE 01:14:10 0.824 01:01:07 0.864 Reverie Syndicate 15:24:10 3
3 119 KAOS 01:17:19 0.806 01:02:19 0.829 Casey Slater 15:27:19 4
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:03 0.855 01:02:28 0.878 Ian Robottom 15:23:03 2
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:22:30 0.776 01:04:01 0.777 Don Collins 15:32:30 8
6 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:25:22 0.751 01:04:07 0.751 Peter Stephens 15:35:22 9
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:19:47 0.819 01:05:21 0.804 Stirling Parker 15:29:47 7
8 G224 CHAMPION 01:42:52 0.646 01:06:27 0.623 Steve Williams 15:52:52 13
9 1218 CATALYST 01:37:27 0.690 01:07:14 0.658 Shannon Dixon 15:47:27 10
10 G2002 LEETO 01:17:49 0.876 01:08:10 0.824 Kevin Bell 15:27:49 5
11 AUS710 VITESSE 01:19:28 0.866 01:08:49 0.807 Scott Farrimond 15:29:28 6
12 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:48:51 0.636 01:09:14 0.589 Ray Goodwin 15:58:51 14
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:39:33 0.709 01:10:35 0.644 Trevor Brown 15:49:33 11
14 G209 MAVERICK 01:41:13 0.737 01:14:36 0.633 Bill Lodge 15:51:13 12

Issue date: 04-Mar-12 at 13:26:55

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.