REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 25-Feb-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 11:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G4646R EXTASEA 03:22:58 1.052 03:33:31 1.241 Paul Buchholz 14:42:58 1
2 G3 GOMEZ 04:43:40 0.852 04:01:41 0.888 Malcolm Eaton 16:03:40 7
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:29:25 0.898 04:01:56 0.935 Scott Austin 15:49:25 5
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 04:24:55 0.914 04:02:08 0.951 Kim Clarke 15:44:55 3
5 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 04:48:52 0.872 04:11:54 0.872 Robert Umhauer 16:08:52 10
6 G328 VALIANT 04:48:17 0.883 04:14:33 0.874 Gerard O\'Brien 16:08:17 8
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:48:37 0.884 04:15:08 0.873 Jonathan Apted 16:08:37 9
8 G1 SPIRIT 04:51:22 0.880 04:16:24 0.865 Dale Robertson 16:11:22 12
9 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 04:25:47 0.972 04:18:20 0.948 Steve Williamson 15:45:47 4
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 04:23:30 1.010 04:26:08 0.956 Ian Murray 15:43:30 2
11 G477 OCEAN SKINS 04:39:03 0.957 04:27:03 0.903 Anthony Fowler 15:59:03 6
12 G3501 PHANTOM 04:49:30 0.950 04:35:02 0.870 Robert Sutherland 16:09:30 11
DNF G5 VIVACITE   0.890     C Roger McLennan    
DNF G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.888     Trevor Richardson    
DNF G621 JUNO   0.918     Brian Williamson    

Division 2 YV results Start : 11:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:43:45 0.808 02:12:19 0.889 Stirling Parker 14:08:45 1
2 G2002 LEETO 02:43:47 0.870 02:22:30 0.888 Kevin Bell 14:08:47 2
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:01:19 0.792 02:23:36 0.803 John Mackay 14:26:19 4
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:13:43 0.743 02:23:56 0.751 Geoff Baum 14:38:43 7
5 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:50:12 0.855 02:25:31 0.855 Ian Robottom 14:15:12 3
6 119 KAOS 03:01:36 0.808 02:26:44 0.801 Casey Slater 14:26:36 5
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:08:47 0.779 02:27:04 0.771 Don Collins 14:33:47 6
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:28:14 0.714 02:28:41 0.699 Trevor Brown 14:53:14 10
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:17:07 0.757 02:29:13 0.738 Peter Stephens 14:42:07 8
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:27:59 0.749 02:35:47 0.700 Mike Trickey 14:52:59 9
11 G312 LUCKY LADY 04:16:11 0.636 02:42:56 0.568 Ray Goodwin 15:41:11 11
12 G224 CHAMPION 04:22:47 0.646 02:49:46 0.554 Steve Williams 15:47:47 12
DNF AUS710 VITESSE   0.866     Scott Farrimond    
DNF G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.859     Bakker Wolff    
DSQ G78 URGENCE   0.733     John Stickland    

Issue date: 02-Mar-12 at 17:42:02

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.