REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 18-Feb-12
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G621 JUNO 01:27:17 0.894 01:18:02 0.954 Brian Williamson 15:42:17 3
2 G3 GOMEZ 01:33:51 0.833 01:18:11 0.887 Malcolm Eaton 15:48:51 9
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:28:07 0.889 01:18:20 0.945 Scott Austin 15:43:07 4
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:28:49 0.906 01:20:28 0.938 Kim Clarke 15:43:49 5
5 G328 VALIANT 01:32:52 0.876 01:21:21 0.897 Gerard O\'Brien 15:47:52 8
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:21:18 1.003 01:21:33 1.024 Ian Murray 15:36:18 2
7 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:43:11 0.807 01:23:16 0.807 Andrew Roche 15:58:11 15
8 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:29:50 0.929 01:23:27 0.927 Cam Rae 15:44:50 6
9 G4646R EXTASEA 01:20:30 1.040 01:23:43 1.034 Paul Buchholz 15:35:30 1
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:34:38 0.886 01:23:51 0.880 Jonathan Apted 15:49:38 10
11 G1 SPIRIT 01:36:18 0.880 01:24:45 0.865 Dale Robertson 15:51:18 12
12 G5 VIVACITE 01:34:55 0.897 01:25:08 0.877 C Roger McLennan 15:49:55 11
13 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:39:30 0.883 01:27:52 0.837 Robert Umhauer 15:54:30 13
14 G477 OCEAN SKINS 01:32:25 0.970 01:29:39 0.901 Anthony Fowler 15:47:25 7
15 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:44:06 0.900 01:33:41 0.800 Trevor Richardson 15:59:06 16
16 G3501 PHANTOM 01:40:20 0.950 01:35:19 0.830 Robert Sutherland 15:55:20 14

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G224 CHAMPION 01:19:06 0.631 49:55 0.690 Steve Williams 15:44:06 17
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:04:00 0.787 50:22 0.853 Stirling Parker 15:29:00 3
3 G78 URGENCE 01:12:50 0.736 53:36 0.749 John Stickland 15:37:50 13
4 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:01:19 0.877 53:46 0.890 John Backwell 15:26:19 1
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:12:03 0.750 54:02 0.758 Geoff Baum 15:37:03 10
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:10:43 0.769 54:23 0.772 Don Collins 15:35:43 8
7 G2002 LEETO 01:03:29 0.859 54:32 0.860 Kevin Bell 15:28:29 2
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:16:20 0.715 54:35 0.715 Trevor Brown 15:41:20 15
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:04:11 0.853 54:45 0.850 Ian Robottom 15:29:11 4
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:12:49 0.753 54:50 0.750 Mike Trickey 15:37:49 12
11 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:12:43 0.757 55:03 0.751 Peter Stephens 15:37:43 11
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:14:18 0.743 55:12 0.735 Bill Lodge 15:39:18 14
13 823 BARADINE 01:18:54 0.704 55:33 0.692 Mick Pedri 15:43:54 16
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:59 0.808 55:44 0.791 John Mackay 15:33:59 7
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:05:21 0.867 56:40 0.835 Bakker Wolff 15:30:21 5
16 AUS710 VITESSE 01:06:10 0.878 58:06 0.825 Scott Farrimond 15:31:10 6
17 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:33:02 0.626 58:14 0.587 Ray Goodwin 15:58:02 18
18 119 KAOS 01:11:40 0.813 58:16 0.762 Casey Slater 15:36:40 9

Issue date: 20-Feb-12 at 08:29:27

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.