REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5 VIVACITE 01:28:25 0.885 01:18:15 0.921 C Roger McLennan 15:33:25 2
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:30:40 0.879 01:19:42 0.899 Jonathan Apted 15:35:40 4
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:31:23 0.875 01:19:58 0.891 Dale Robertson 15:36:23 6
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:28:51 0.901 01:20:03 0.917 Kim Clarke 15:33:51 3
5 G3 GOMEZ 01:37:48 0.833 01:21:28 0.833 Malcolm Eaton 15:42:48 11
6 G621 JUNO 01:31:11 0.894 01:21:31 0.893 Brian Williamson 15:36:11 5
7 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:32:32 0.885 01:21:54 0.880 Robert Umhauer 15:37:32 7
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:42:08 0.811 01:22:50 0.798 Andrew Roche 15:47:08 12
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:22:48 1.013 01:23:53 0.984 Ian Murray 15:27:48 1
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:34:07 0.900 01:24:42 0.866 Scott Austin 15:39:07 8
11 G328 VALIANT 01:35:59 0.888 01:25:14 0.849 Gerard O\'Brien 15:40:59 9
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:36:24 0.900 01:26:46 0.845 Trevor Richardson 15:41:24 10

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:32:44 0.856 01:19:23 0.894 Bakker Wolff 15:47:44 2
2 AUS710 VITESSE 01:32:25 0.869 01:20:19 0.897 Scott Farrimond 15:47:25 1
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:35:42 0.847 01:21:04 0.866 Ian Robottom 15:50:42 4
4 119 KAOS 01:40:31 0.807 01:21:07 0.825 Casey Slater 15:55:31 6
5 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:33:57 0.875 01:22:12 0.882 John Backwell 15:48:57 3
6 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:45:06 0.786 01:22:36 0.789 Stirling Parker 16:00:06 7
7 G2002 LEETO 01:36:29 0.859 01:22:53 0.859 Kevin Bell 15:51:29 5
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:51:50 0.754 01:24:19 0.741 Geoff Baum 16:06:50 11
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:51:21 0.764 01:25:04 0.744 Peter Stephens 16:06:21 10
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:52:11 0.760 01:25:16 0.739 Mike Trickey 16:07:11 12
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:50:32 0.779 01:26:06 0.750 Don Collins 16:05:32 9
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:59:04 0.724 01:26:12 0.696 Trevor Brown 16:14:04 13
13 G224 CHAMPION 02:17:46 0.640 01:28:10 0.602 Steve Williams 16:32:46 15
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:49:53 0.808 01:28:47 0.754 John Mackay 16:04:53 8
15 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:24:20 0.626 01:30:21 0.574 Ray Goodwin 16:39:20 16
16 G78 URGENCE 02:12:00 0.736 01:37:09 0.628 John Stickland 16:27:00 14

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:49:15 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.