REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 04/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:01:56 1.000 02:01:56 1.082 Ian Murray 15:01:56 1
2 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 02:13:06 0.962 02:08:02 0.991 Steve Williamson 15:13:06 2
3 G621 JUNO 02:25:08 0.887 02:08:44 0.909 Brian Williamson 15:25:08 3
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:28:29 0.868 02:08:53 0.888 Dale Robertson 15:28:29 7
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:28:36 0.874 02:09:53 0.888 Jonathan Apted 15:28:36 8
6 G3 GOMEZ 02:38:19 0.833 02:11:53 0.833 Malcolm Eaton 15:38:19 9
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:27:09 0.904 02:13:01 0.896 Kim Clarke 15:27:09 4
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:27:42 0.903 02:13:22 0.893 Scott Austin 15:27:42 5
9 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:46:53 0.822 02:17:11 0.790 Andrew Roche 15:46:53 12
10 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:39:24 0.885 02:21:04 0.827 Robert Umhauer 15:39:24 10
11 G328 VALIANT 02:40:15 0.888 02:22:18 0.823 Gerard O\'Brien 15:40:15 11
12 G477 OCEAN SKINS 02:28:19 0.970 02:23:52 0.889 Anthony Fowler 15:28:19 6
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 02:55:07 0.900 02:37:36 0.753 Trevor Richardson 15:55:07 14
14 G3501 PHANTOM 02:49:48 0.950 02:41:19 0.777 Robert Sutherland 15:49:48 13

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 1218 CATALYST 03:01:55 0.681 02:03:53 0.721 Shannon Dixon 16:06:55 16
2 G209 MAVERICK 02:49:08 0.733 02:03:58 0.776 Bill Lodge 15:54:08 10
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:55:13 0.714 02:05:06 0.749 Trevor Brown 16:00:13 14
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:48:30 0.751 02:06:33 0.779 Mike Trickey 15:53:30 9
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:52:23 0.751 02:09:28 0.761 Geoff Baum 15:57:23 12
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:33:37 0.843 02:09:30 0.854 Ian Robottom 15:38:37 1
7 G78 URGENCE 02:57:34 0.735 02:10:31 0.739 John Stickland 16:02:34 15
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:48:27 0.779 02:11:13 0.779 Don Collins 15:53:27 8
9 823 BARADINE 03:06:44 0.704 02:11:28 0.703 Mick Pedri 16:11:44 17
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:48:10 0.789 02:12:41 0.780 Stirling Parker 15:53:10 7
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:34:46 0.860 02:13:06 0.848 Bakker Wolff 15:39:46 3
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:43:57 0.812 02:13:08 0.800 John Mackay 15:48:57 4
13 G2002 LEETO 02:34:20 0.863 02:13:11 0.850 Kevin Bell 15:39:20 2
14 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:54:15 0.770 02:14:10 0.753 Peter Stephens 15:59:15 13
15 G126 REVERIE 02:44:34 0.835 02:17:25 0.797 Reverie Syndicate 15:49:34 5
16 119 KAOS 02:50:12 0.818 02:19:13 0.771 Casey Slater 15:55:12 11
17 AUS710 VITESSE 02:46:14 0.869 02:24:27 0.789 Scott Farrimond 15:51:14 6
DNF G312 LUCKY LADY   0.626     Ray Goodwin    

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:48:44 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.