REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/01/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:14:58 0.918 01:08:49 0.932 Tony McKenzie 15:54:58 3
2 G328 VALIANT 01:17:57 0.884 01:08:54 0.897 Gerard O\'Brien 15:57:57 5
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:19:47 0.864 01:08:56 0.876 Dale Robertson 15:59:47 7
4 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 01:12:01 0.958 01:09:00 0.971 Steve Williamson 15:52:01 2
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:48 1.000 01:09:48 1.001 Ian Murray 15:49:48 1
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:58 0.874 01:09:54 0.874 Jonathan Apted 15:59:58 8
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:17:42 0.905 01:10:19 0.900 Scott Austin 15:57:42 4
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:18:28 0.911 01:11:29 0.891 Kim Clarke 15:58:28 6
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:20:38 0.894 01:12:05 0.867 Robert Umhauer 16:00:38 9
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:27:48 0.833 01:13:08 0.796 Andrew Roche 16:07:48 13
11 G621 JUNO 01:21:57 0.899 01:13:40 0.853 Brian Williamson 16:01:57 10
12 G3 GOMEZ 01:27:30 0.844 01:13:51 0.799 Malcolm Eaton 16:07:30 12
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:25:42 0.900 01:17:08 0.816 Trevor Richardson 16:05:42 11
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.885     C Roger McLennan    
DNC G16 BUNDABERG   0.940     John Kint    
DNC G022 OCEAN SKINS   0.973     Anthony Fowler    
DNC G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.929     Cam Rae    
DNC G338 CASTILLE   0.940     Richard Lowe    
DNC G3501 PHANTOM   0.950     Robert Sutherland    
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.040     Paul Buchholz    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 48:29 0.832 40:20 0.877 Ian Robottom 15:38:29 1
2 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 55:50 0.746 41:39 0.761 Mike Trickey 15:45:50 6
3 119 KAOS 51:31 0.815 41:59 0.825 Casey Slater 15:41:31 4
4 AUS710 VITESSE 48:32 0.866 42:02 0.876 Scott Farrimond 15:38:32 2
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 56:24 0.749 42:15 0.754 Geoff Baum 15:46:24 9
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:32 0.714 42:30 0.714 Trevor Brown 15:49:32 11
7 G78 URGENCE 58:32 0.739 43:15 0.726 John Stickland 15:48:32 10
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 50:03 0.866 43:21 0.849 Bakker Wolff 15:40:03 3
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 55:57 0.775 43:22 0.760 Peter Stephens 15:45:57 7
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:08:50 0.630 43:22 0.617 Ray Goodwin 15:58:50 13
11 G224 CHAMPION 01:08:13 0.648 44:12 0.623 Steve Williams 15:58:13 12
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 56:15 0.812 45:40 0.756 John Mackay 15:46:15 8
13 G2002 LEETO 53:49 0.863 46:27 0.790 Kevin Bell 15:43:49 5
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.704     Mick Pedri    
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.681     Shannon Dixon    
DNC 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.820     Richard Ince    
DNC AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN   0.875     John Backwell    
DNC G6 BLUE EAGLE   0.771     Tom Woodlock    
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.670     William Newman    
DNC G37 SNOWBIRD   0.784     Terry Reichl    
DNC G60 THE BOOKIE   0.731     John Garner    
DNC G92 PANACHE   0.770     Daryl Speakman    
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.788     Peter Bone    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.835     Reverie Syndicate    
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.733     Bill Lodge    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART   0.714     Jack Engwerda    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE   0.736     Adam Cartwright    
DNC G276 BILLYCART   0.740     Jock Forbes    
DNC G351 INSPIRATION   0.805     Peter Cameron    
DNC G505 ALCYON   0.580     David Pollitt    
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.705     Fabrizio Tassalini    
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.779     Don Collins    
DNC G1256 TIME OUT   0.686     Lovro Ljubanovic    
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF   0.750     Fraser Rudland    
DNC G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.789     Stirling Parker    

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:52:19 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.