REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:28:16 0.987 02:26:20 1.021 Iain Murray 16:28:16 2
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:42:12 0.916 02:28:34 0.933 Kim Clarke 16:42:12 3
3 G4646R EXTASEA 02:24:46 1.038 02:30:16 1.045 Paul Buchholz 16:24:46 1
4 G621 JUNO 02:47:33 0.897 02:30:18 0.903 Brian Williamson 16:47:33 4
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:55:20 0.863 02:31:19 0.863 Dale Robertson 16:55:20 5
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:01:53 0.877 02:39:31 0.832 Jonathan Apted 17:01:53 7
7 G5 VIVACITE 02:59:14 0.897 02:40:46 0.844 Roger McLennan 16:59:14 6
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 03:16:40 0.844 02:45:59 0.769 Andrew Roche 17:16:40 9
9 G328 VALIANT 03:17:08 0.887 02:54:51 0.768 Gerard O\'Brien 17:17:08 10
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 03:13:16 0.905 02:54:54 0.783 Scott Austin 17:13:16 8
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.844     Malcolm Eaton    
DNF G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.900     Trevor Richardson    
DNF G4222 SWEET CHARIOT   0.894     Robert Umhauer    

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:53:26 0.855 01:36:59 0.964 Scott Farrimond 16:03:26 1
2 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:42:04 0.631 01:42:16 0.675 Ray Goodwin 16:52:04 17
3 G2002 LEETO 02:02:02 0.852 01:43:58 0.896 Kevin Bell 16:12:02 2
4 G224 CHAMPION 02:45:27 0.642 01:46:13 0.661 Steve Williams 16:55:27 18
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:14:48 0.795 01:47:10 0.812 John Mackay 16:24:48 4
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:31:57 0.711 01:48:02 0.720 Trevor Brown 16:41:57 16
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:26:34 0.741 01:48:36 0.746 Mike Trickey 16:36:34 11
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:25:28 0.752 01:49:24 0.752 Geoff Baum 16:35:28 10
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:20:28 0.779 01:49:25 0.779 Don Collins 16:30:28 8
10 G209 MAVERICK 02:29:33 0.734 01:49:46 0.732 Bill Lodge 16:39:33 15
11 G78 URGENCE 02:28:31 0.745 01:50:39 0.737 John Stickland 16:38:31 14
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:08:49 0.866 01:51:33 0.849 Bakker Wolff 16:18:49 3
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:15:53 0.832 01:53:03 0.805 Ian Robottom 16:25:53 7
14 G126 REVERIE 02:15:30 0.846 01:54:38 0.807 Reverie Syndicate 16:25:30 6
15 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:28:26 0.775 01:55:02 0.737 Peter Stephens 16:38:26 13
16 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:24:45 0.800 01:55:48 0.756 Stirling Parker 16:34:45 9
17 119 KAOS 02:26:43 0.804 01:57:58 0.746 Casey Slater 16:36:43 12
18 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 02:15:24 0.875 01:58:28 0.808 John Backwell 16:25:24 5

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:47:12 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.