REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 10/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:01:13 0.909 01:50:11 0.930 Kim Clarke 15:26:13 4
2 G5 VIVACITE 02:04:28 0.893 01:51:09 0.906 Roger McLennan 15:29:28 5
3 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:05:12 0.890 01:51:26 0.901 Robert Umhauer 15:30:12 6
4 G4646R EXTASEA 01:48:11 1.036 01:52:05 1.042 Paul Buchholz 15:13:11 1
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:54:14 0.987 01:52:45 0.987 Ian Murray 15:19:14 2
6 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 01:57:17 0.964 01:53:04 0.961 Steve Williamson 15:22:17 3
7 G621 JUNO 02:05:57 0.898 01:53:06 0.895 Brian Williamson 15:30:57 7
8 G1 SPIRIT 02:11:51 0.867 01:54:19 0.855 Dale Robertson 15:36:51 10
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:09:54 0.881 01:54:26 0.868 Jonathan Apted 15:34:54 9
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:09:53 0.917 01:59:06 0.868 Scott Austin 15:34:53 8
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.844     Malcolm Eaton    
DNS G328 VALIANT   0.887     Gerard O\'Brien    

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:21:22 0.742 01:44:54 0.773 Geoff Baum 15:51:22 7
2 G224 CHAMPION 02:47:15 0.636 01:46:22 0.654 Steve Williams 16:17:15 13
3 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:51:52 0.629 01:48:06 0.636 Ray Goodwin 16:21:52 14
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:26:25 0.739 01:48:12 0.746 Mike Trickey 15:56:25 9
5 119 KAOS 02:15:34 0.803 01:48:52 0.806 Casey Slater 15:45:34 3
6 G78 URGENCE 02:26:43 0.745 01:49:18 0.745 John Stickland 15:56:43 10
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:18:05 0.796 01:49:55 0.792 John Mackay 15:48:05 4
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:06:47 0.868 01:50:03 0.862 Bakker Wolff 15:36:47 1
9 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:18:23 0.805 01:51:24 0.790 Stirling Parker 15:48:23 5
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:13:26 0.839 01:51:57 0.819 Ian Robottom 15:43:26 2
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:23:30 0.788 01:53:05 0.762 Don Collins 15:53:30 8
12 G260 ELEGANCE 02:31:56 0.745 01:53:11 0.719 Adam Cartwright 16:01:56 11
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:37:34 0.720 01:53:27 0.694 Trevor Brown 16:07:34 12
14 AUS710 VITESSE 02:19:48 0.855 01:59:32 0.782 Scott Farrimond 15:49:48 6
DNF G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION   0.775     Peter Stephens    
DNF G209 MAVERICK   0.734     Bill Lodge    

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:46:41 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.