REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 03/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:26 0.872 01:04:54 0.899 Jonathan Apted 16:49:26 3
2 G3 GOMEZ 01:17:54 0.837 01:05:12 0.859 Malcolm Eaton 16:52:54 10
3 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:15:10 0.889 01:06:49 0.891 Robert Umhauer 16:50:10 6
4 G328 VALIANT 01:15:22 0.887 01:06:51 0.888 Gerard O\'Brien 16:50:22 7
5 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:13:01 0.917 01:06:57 0.917 Scott Austin 16:48:01 2
6 G5 VIVACITE 01:15:00 0.893 01:06:58 0.893 Roger McLennan 16:50:00 4
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:17:29 0.868 01:07:15 0.864 Dale Robertson 16:52:29 9
8 G621 JUNO 01:15:06 0.901 01:07:40 0.891 Brian Williamson 16:50:06 5
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:14 0.997 01:09:02 0.967 Iain Murray 16:44:14 1
10 G022 OCEAN SKINS 01:17:00 0.973 01:14:55 0.869 Anthony Fowler 16:52:00 8

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:45
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 54:41 0.765 41:50 0.794 Peter Stephens 16:39:41 9
2 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 49:30 0.863 42:43 0.877 Bakker Wolff 16:34:30 2
3 G2002 LEETO 50:34 0.849 42:56 0.858 Kevin Bell 16:35:34 3
4 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 49:27 0.873 43:10 0.878 John Backwell 16:34:27 1
4 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 53:42 0.804 43:10 0.808 Stirling Parker 16:38:42 6
6 119 KAOS 53:57 0.802 43:16 0.804 Casey Slater 16:38:57 7
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 55:02 0.787 43:19 0.789 Don Collins 16:40:02 10
8 AUS710 VITESSE 50:46 0.855 43:24 0.855 Scott Farrimond 16:35:46 4
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 54:40 0.797 43:34 0.794 John Mackay 16:39:40 8
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 59:20 0.743 44:05 0.731 Mike Trickey 16:44:20 12
11 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:52 0.848 44:50 0.821 Ian Robottom 16:37:52 5
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:54 0.750 44:56 0.725 Geoff Baum 16:44:54 13
13 G224 CHAMPION 01:10:59 0.645 45:47 0.611 Steve Williams 16:55:59 16
14 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:12:22 0.637 46:06 0.600 Ray Goodwin 16:57:22 18
15 G126 REVERIE 55:04 0.846 46:35 0.788 Reverie Syndicate 16:40:04 11
16 G78 URGENCE 01:02:47 0.745 46:46 0.691 John Stickland 16:47:47 14
16 G209 MAVERICK 01:03:43 0.734 46:46 0.681 Bill Lodge 16:48:43 15
18 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:11:25 0.720 51:25 0.608 Trevor Brown 16:56:25 17

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 10:00:56 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.