REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 19/11/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G3 GOMEZ 02:57:40 0.826 02:26:45 0.861 Malcolm Eaton 13:57:40 10
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:44:30 0.901 02:28:13 0.930 Scott Austin 13:44:30 2
3 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:45:30 0.900 02:28:57 0.925 Kim Clarke 13:45:30 3
4 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 02:37:00 0.959 02:30:34 0.975 Steve Williamson 13:37:00 1
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:55:00 0.873 02:32:46 0.875 Dale Robertson 13:55:00 8
6 G621 JUNO 02:48:00 0.911 02:33:03 0.911 Brian Williamson 13:48:00 4
7 G328 VALIANT 02:54:00 0.882 02:33:28 0.880 Gerard O\'Brien 13:54:00 7
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:55:50 0.875 02:33:51 0.870 Jonathan Apted 13:55:50 9
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:55:00 0.905 02:38:22 0.875 Robert Umhauer 13:55:00 8
10 G5 VIVACITE 02:54:00 0.915 02:39:13 0.880 Roger McLennan 13:54:00 7
11 G16 BUNDABERG 02:53:56 0.940 02:43:30 0.880 John Kint 13:53:56 6
12 G022 OCEAN SKINS 02:49:30 0.973 02:44:55 0.903 Anthony Fowler 13:49:30 5
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 03:00:00 0.920 02:45:36 0.850 Trevor Richardson 14:00:00 11

Division 2 YV results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G312 LUCKY LADY 03:36:20 0.611 02:12:11 0.667 Ray Goodwin 14:36:20 19
2 G224 CHAMPION 03:28:45 0.638 02:13:11 0.692 Steve Williams 14:28:45 18
3 1218 CATALYST 03:24:20 0.672 02:17:19 0.707 Shannon Dixon 14:24:20 16
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:15:30 0.726 02:21:56 0.738 Trevor Brown 14:15:30 14
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:09:30 0.752 02:22:30 0.762 Mike Trickey 14:09:30 10
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:10:50 0.749 02:22:56 0.757 Geoff Baum 14:10:50 11
7 G209 MAVERICK 03:14:28 0.737 02:23:19 0.742 Bill Lodge 14:14:28 13
8 G78 URGENCE 03:14:10 0.743 02:24:16 0.744 John Stickland 14:14:10 12
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:02:58 0.789 02:24:22 0.789 Don Collins 14:02:58 7
10 G122 BANSHEE 03:26:44 0.703 02:25:20 0.698 Eddie Becker 14:26:44 17
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 03:02:00 0.807 02:26:52 0.793 Stirling Parker 14:02:00 6
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:03:10 0.803 02:27:05 0.788 John Mackay 14:03:10 8
13 AUS710 VITESSE 02:53:26 0.863 02:29:40 0.832 Scott Farrimond 13:53:26 1
14 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:16:25 0.763 02:29:52 0.735 Peter Stephens 14:16:25 15
15 119 KAOS 03:01:00 0.829 02:30:03 0.798 Casey Slater 14:01:00 5
16 G2002 LEETO 02:56:00 0.857 02:30:50 0.820 Kevin Bell 13:56:00 2
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:57:40 0.874 02:35:17 0.813 Bakker Wolff 13:57:40 3
18 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:00:50 0.861 02:35:42 0.798 Ian Robottom 14:00:50 4
19 G126 REVERIE 03:06:00 0.846 02:37:21 0.776 Reverie Syndicate 14:06:00 9

Issue date: 17/02/2012 at 9:30:32 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.