REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:45:28 0.977 01:43:02 1.020 Ian Murray 15:45:28 1  
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:57:27 0.892 01:44:46 0.916 Kim Clarke 15:57:27 3  
3 G328 VALIANT 01:59:54 0.874 01:44:48 0.897 Gerard O\'Brien 15:59:54 6  
4 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:53:29 0.929 01:45:26 0.948 Cam Rae 15:53:29 2  
5 G3 GOMEZ 02:10:15 0.826 01:47:35 0.826 Malcolm Eaton 16:10:15 10  
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:03:04 0.876 01:47:48 0.874 Jonathan Apted 16:03:04 9  
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:58:12 0.918 01:48:30 0.910 Roger McLennan 15:58:12 4  
7 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:10:24 0.832 01:48:30 0.825 Andrew Roche 16:10:24 12  
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:00:34 0.906 01:49:14 0.892 Scott Austin 16:00:34 8  
10 G621 JUNO 01:59:40 0.917 01:49:44 0.899 Brian Williamson 15:59:40 5  
11 G022 OCEAN SKINS 02:00:11 0.973 01:56:56 0.895 Anthony Fowler 16:00:11 7  
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 02:10:21 0.920 01:59:55 0.825 Trevor Richardson 16:10:21 11  

Division 2 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:31:35 0.748 01:08:30 0.809 Peter Stephens 15:41:35 8  
2 G126 REVERIE 01:25:04 0.835 01:11:02 0.871 Reverie Syndicate 15:35:04 3  
3 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:58:03 0.603 01:11:11 0.628 Ray Goodwin 16:08:03 19  
4 119 KAOS 01:28:07 0.823 01:12:31 0.841 Casey Slater 15:38:07 7  
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:32:48 0.784 01:12:45 0.799 Don Collins 15:42:48 11  
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:37:50 0.744 01:12:47 0.758 Geoff Baum 15:47:50 12  
7 G2002 LEETO 01:25:41 0.853 01:13:05 0.865 Kevin Bell 15:35:41 4  
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:24:39 0.873 01:13:54 0.876 Bakker Wolff 15:34:39 1  
9 G224 CHAMPION 01:56:10 0.638 01:14:07 0.638 Steve Williams 16:06:10 17  
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:26:10 0.861 01:14:11 0.860 Ian Robottom 15:36:10 5  
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:32:00 0.808 01:14:20 0.806 Stirling Parker 15:42:00 9  
12 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:24:54 0.878 01:14:32 0.873 John Backwell 15:34:54 2  
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:32:45 0.805 01:14:40 0.799 John Mackay 15:42:45 10  
14 G78 URGENCE 01:40:39 0.747 01:15:11 0.736 John Stickland 15:50:39 14  
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:39:49 0.757 01:15:34 0.743 Mike Trickey 15:49:49 13  
16 AUS710 VITESSE 01:27:33 0.871 01:16:15 0.847 Scott Farrimond 15:37:33 6  
17 G209 MAVERICK 01:43:55 0.747 01:17:38 0.713 Bill Lodge 15:53:55 15  
18 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:50:57 0.726 01:20:33 0.668 Trevor Brown 16:00:57 16  
19 G260 ELEGANCE 01:57:09 0.745 01:27:17 0.633 Adam Cartwright 16:07:09 18  

Issue date: 12-Nov-11 at 16:15:00

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.