REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 05-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G621 JUNO 01:46:35 0.897 01:35:36 0.927 Brian Williamson 15:46:35 2  
2 G5 VIVACITE 01:47:12 0.898 01:36:16 0.921 Roger McLennan 15:47:12 3  
3 G3 GOMEZ 01:58:48 0.824 01:37:54 0.831 Malcolm Eaton 15:58:48 12  
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:50:37 0.892 01:38:40 0.893 Kim Clarke 15:50:37 4  
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:53:05 0.873 01:38:43 0.873 Dale Robertson 15:53:05 6  
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:41:06 0.977 01:38:46 0.977 Ian Murray 15:41:06 1  
7 G328 VALIANT 01:55:18 0.882 01:41:42 0.857 Gerard O\'Brien 15:55:18 9  
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:51:58 0.918 01:42:47 0.882 Scott Austin 15:51:58 5  
9 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:03:58 0.843 01:44:30 0.797 Andrew Roche 16:03:58 14  
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:00:05 0.876 01:45:12 0.822 Jonathan Apted 16:00:05 13  
11 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:57:05 0.905 01:45:58 0.844 Robert Umhauer 15:57:05 10  
12 G16 BUNDABERG 01:53:06 0.940 01:46:19 0.873 John Kint 15:53:06 7  
13 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:57:57 0.929 01:49:34 0.837 Cam Rae 15:57:57 11  
14 G022 OCEAN SKINS 01:54:20 0.973 01:51:15 0.864 Anthony Fowler 15:54:20 8  

Division 2 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:53:14 0.862 01:37:36 0.900 Bakker Wolff 16:03:14 1  
2 G2002 LEETO 01:57:26 0.846 01:39:21 0.868 Kevin Bell 16:07:26 3  
3 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:54:21 0.872 01:39:43 0.891 John Backwell 16:04:21 2  
4 G126 REVERIE 02:00:19 0.829 01:39:45 0.847 Reverie Syndicate 16:10:19 6  
5 G224 CHAMPION 02:37:41 0.634 01:39:58 0.646 Steve Williams 16:47:41 16  
6 G78 URGENCE 02:14:41 0.743 01:40:04 0.756 John Stickland 16:24:41 11  
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:06:14 0.804 01:41:30 0.807 John Mackay 16:16:14 7  
8 AUS710 VITESSE 01:58:20 0.861 01:41:53 0.861 Scott Farrimond 16:08:20 4  
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:16:18 0.749 01:42:05 0.747 Peter Stephens 16:26:18 12  
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:06:38 0.809 01:42:27 0.805 Stirling Parker 16:16:38 8  
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:11:01 0.787 01:43:07 0.778 Don Collins 16:21:01 9  
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:59:54 0.866 01:43:50 0.850 Ian Robottom 16:09:54 5  
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:20:11 0.753 01:45:34 0.727 Geoff Baum 16:30:11 13  
14 G312 LUCKY LADY 02:53:25 0.610 01:45:47 0.588 Ray Goodwin 17:03:25 18  
15 1218 CATALYST 02:38:12 0.681 01:47:44 0.644 Shannon Dixon 16:48:12 17  
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:30:28 0.726 01:49:14 0.677 Trevor Brown 16:40:28 15  
17 119 KAOS 02:14:12 0.823 01:50:27 0.759 Casey Slater 16:24:12 10  
18 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:26:13 0.757 01:50:41 0.697 Mike Trickey 16:36:13 14  

Issue date: 05-Nov-11 at 17:06:24

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.