REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 29/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G5 VIVACITE 01:11:29 0.886 01:03:20 0.928 Roger McLennan 15:11:29 2   4 17.87
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:58 0.872 01:05:22 0.885 Jonathan Apted 15:14:58 5   4 18.74
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:12:11 0.917 01:06:12 0.919 Scott Austin 15:12:11 3   4 18.05
4 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:13:19 0.905 01:06:21 0.905 Robert Umhauer 15:13:19 4   4 18.33
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:25 0.987 01:08:31 0.956 Ian Murray 15:09:25 1   4 17.35
6 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:20:45 0.853 01:08:53 0.822 Andrew Roche 15:20:45 6   4 20.19
7 G328 VALIANT 01:24:53 0.882 01:14:52 0.782 Gerard O\'Brien 15:24:53 8   4 21.22
8 G16 BUNDABERG 01:20:50 0.940 01:15:59 0.821 John Kint 15:20:50 7   4 20.21
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.824     Malcolm Eaton     DNF 4 0.00
DNF G434 BOUNDARY RIDER   0.892     Kim Clarke     DNF 4 0.00
DNF G621 JUNO   0.897     Brian Williamson     DNF 4 0.00

Division 2 YV results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot LAPS Mins/Lap
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:15 0.743 42:32 0.774 Geoff Baum 15:07:15 8   4 14.31
2 119 KAOS 52:28 0.813 42:39 0.844 Casey Slater 15:02:28 6   4 13.12
3 G126 REVERIE 52:07 0.819 42:41 0.850 Reverie Syndicate 15:02:07 4   4 13.03
4 AUS710 VITESSE 50:41 0.847 42:56 0.874 Scott Farrimond 15:00:41 1   4 12.67
5 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 58:17 0.743 43:18 0.760 Peter Stephens 15:08:17 10   4 14.57
6 G2002 LEETO 52:05 0.844 43:58 0.851 Kevin Bell 15:02:05 3   4 13.02
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 51:24 0.862 44:18 0.862 Bakker Wolff 15:01:24 2   4 12.85
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 58:44 0.758 44:31 0.754 Mike Trickey 15:08:44 11   4 14.68
9 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:13:37 0.614 45:12 0.602 Ray Goodwin 15:23:37 15   4 18.40
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:12 0.875 45:40 0.849 Ian Robottom 15:02:12 5   4 13.05
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 56:28 0.813 45:54 0.785 John Mackay 15:06:28 7   4 14.12
12 G224 CHAMPION 01:12:10 0.643 46:24 0.614 Steve Williams 15:22:10 14   4 18.04
13 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 58:10 0.798 46:25 0.762 Don Collins 15:08:10 9   4 14.54
14 G78 URGENCE 01:03:53 0.743 47:28 0.693 John Stickland 15:13:53 12   4 15.97
15 G260 ELEGANCE 01:08:05 0.745 50:43 0.651 Adam Cartwright 15:18:05 13   4 17.02
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.726     Trevor Brown     DNF 4 0.00

Issue date: 12/11/2011 at 9:55:45 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.