REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 09/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 46:19 0.861 39:53 0.921 Jonathan Apted 15:36:19 5  
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 44:29 0.905 40:15 0.959 Scott Austin 15:34:29 2  
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 42:51 0.970 41:34 0.995 Ian Murray 15:32:51 1  
4 G3 GOMEZ 51:26 0.819 42:07 0.829 Malcolm Eaton 15:41:26 9  
5 G328 VALIANT 48:21 0.882 42:39 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien 15:38:21 6  
6 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 45:44 0.944 43:10 0.933 Cam Rae 15:35:44 4  
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 51:01 0.903 46:04 0.836 Kim Clarke 15:41:01 8  
8 G16 BUNDABERG 49:13 0.940 46:16 0.867 John Kint 15:39:13 7  
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 51:50 0.905 46:55 0.823 Robert Umhauer 15:41:50 10  
10 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 56:03 0.853 47:49 0.761 Andrew Roche 15:46:03 12  
11 G4646R EXTASEA 45:40 1.050 47:57 0.934 Paul Buchholz 15:35:40 3  
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 52:24 0.920 48:12 0.814 Trevor Richardson 15:42:24 11  

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS710 VITESSE 31:22 0.825 25:53 0.910 Scott Farrimond 15:31:22 1  
2 G209 MAVERICK 36:55 0.737 27:12 0.773 Bill Lodge 15:36:55 8  
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 34:52 0.793 27:39 0.819 David Collins 15:34:52 5  
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 38:28 0.721 27:44 0.742 Trevor Brown 15:38:28 11  
5 G78 URGENCE 38:38 0.730 28:12 0.739 John Stickland 15:38:38 12  
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 37:26 0.755 28:16 0.763 Mike Trickey 15:37:26 10  
7 G2002 LEETO 34:09 0.836 28:33 0.836 Kevin Bell 15:34:09 4  
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 33:10 0.864 28:39 0.861 Ian Robottom 15:33:10 2  
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 35:57 0.809 29:05 0.794 John Mackay 15:35:57 6  
10 G80 REVOLUTION 38:59 0.750 29:14 0.732 Peter Stephens 15:38:59 13  
11 119 KAOS 36:06 0.824 29:45 0.791 Casey Slater 15:36:06 7  
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 34:03 0.874 29:46 0.838 Bakker Wolff 15:34:03 3  
13 G312 LUCKY LADY 48:00 0.622 29:51 0.595 Ray Goodwin 15:48:00 15  
14 G126 REVERIE 37:08 0.829 30:47 0.769 Reverie Syndicate 15:37:08 9  
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 42:12 0.750 31:39 0.677 Geoff Baum 15:42:12 14  
16 G224 CHAMPION 49:37 0.643 31:54 0.575 Steve Williams 15:49:37 16  

Issue date: 12/11/2011 at 9:52:12 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.