REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggregate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 09-Oct-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G328 VALIANT 01:11:47 0.870 01:02:27 0.934 Gerard O\'Brien 14:11:47 4  
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:56 0.893 01:02:27 0.959 Scott Austin 14:09:56 3  
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:09 0.957 01:04:16 0.999 Ian Murray 14:07:09 2  
4 G3 GOMEZ 01:21:03 0.815 01:06:03 0.827 Malcolm Eaton 14:21:03 9  
5 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:14:15 0.903 01:07:03 0.903 Kim Clarke 14:14:15 5  
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:55 0.872 01:09:41 0.839 Jonathan Apted 14:19:55 8  
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:05:37 1.064 01:09:49 1.022 Paul Buchholz 14:05:37 1  
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:22:07 0.865 01:11:02 0.817 Andrew Roche 14:22:07 11  
9 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 01:15:34 0.944 01:11:20 0.887 Cam Rae 14:15:34 6  
10 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 01:21:54 0.905 01:14:07 0.819 Robert Umhauer 14:21:54 10  
11 G16 BUNDABERG 01:19:36 0.940 01:14:49 0.842 John Kint 14:19:36 7  
12 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 01:24:18 0.920 01:17:33 0.795 Trevor Richardson 14:24:18 12  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G80 REVOLUTION 01:00:04 0.745 44:45 0.761 Peter Stephens 14:10:04 8  
2 119 KAOS 54:56 0.820 45:03 0.833 Casey Slater 14:04:56 2  
3 G209 MAVERICK 01:01:36 0.734 45:13 0.742 Bill Lodge 14:11:36 10  
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:47 0.863 45:33 0.866 Ian Robottom 14:02:47 1  
5 G126 REVERIE 55:04 0.828 45:36 0.831 Reverie Syndicate 14:05:04 3  
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:31 0.755 45:41 0.756 Mike Trickey 14:10:31 9  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:26 0.721 45:44 0.721 Trevor Brown 14:13:26 12  
8 G78 URGENCE 01:02:44 0.730 45:48 0.729 John Stickland 14:12:44 11  
9 G224 CHAMPION 01:11:24 0.644 45:59 0.641 Steve Williams 14:21:24 14  
10 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 58:22 0.797 46:31 0.784 David Collins 14:08:22 6  
11 AUS710 VITESSE 56:36 0.833 47:09 0.808 Scott Farrimond 14:06:36 4  
12 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:16:09 0.630 47:58 0.601 Ray Goodwin 14:26:09 15  
13 G2002 LEETO 56:44 0.847 48:03 0.806 Kevin Bell 14:06:44 5  
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 58:46 0.820 48:11 0.778 John Mackay 14:08:46 7  
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:13 0.750 48:55 0.701 Geoff Baum 14:15:13 13  
DSQ G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.880     Bakker Wolff     DSQ

Issue date: 14-Nov-11 at 10:38:01

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.