REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

McAllister Trophy Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 21/04/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
YV results Start : 09:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim Div No
1 5585 EASY TIGER 03:51:50 04:04:35 Trevor Richardson 14:42:50 1
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:24:54 03:58:25 Scott Austin 14:45:54 1
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 04:38:16 03:59:19 Bakker Wolff 14:49:16 1
4 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 04:50:19 04:01:33 Stirling Parker 14:53:19 1
5 G126 REVERIE 04:49:06 04:05:44 Reverie Syndicate 14:57:06 1
6 G81 ALSTAR 04:23:55 04:16:00 John Goy 14:59:55 1
7 G477 OCEAN SKINS 04:25:34 04:16:48 Anthony Fowler 15:00:34 1
8 G473 FREESTYLE 1 05:03:22 04:07:15 Paul Anderson 15:02:22 1
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 04:51:04 04:11:46 Ian Robottom 15:04:04 1
10 G3 GOMEZ 04:51:46 04:13:50 Malcolm Eaton 15:04:46 1
11 8118 CITY LIMITS 04:47:49 04:17:36 Richard Ince 15:06:49 1
12 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 05:30:14 04:07:40 Paul Gunner 15:09:14 1
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 05:10:43 04:14:47 John Mackay 15:10:43 1
14 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 05:36:28 04:08:59 Mike Trickey 15:11:28 1
15 G1001 ANDROMEDA 05:38:04 04:08:29 Darryl Morrison 15:12:04 1
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 05:45:57 04:09:05 Trevor Brown 15:13:57 1
17 G5 VIVACITE 04:40:20 04:30:31 Roger McLennan 15:15:20 1
18 G120 BALTIC 05:24:27 04:16:19 Peter Bone 15:15:27 1
19 G411 SUELAN 04:58:52 04:27:29 Stuart Pyers 15:17:52 1
20 G163 DRY REACH 06:05:04 04:08:15 Toby Swanson 15:18:04 1
21 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 05:03:48 04:27:21 Jonathan Apted 15:19:48 1
22 G133 6 FOOT 10 05:43:04 04:21:46 Geoff Baum 15:26:04 1
23 G901 BARLOVENTO 05:37:58 04:42:12 Chris McLean 15:41:58 1
24 G239 TARA 06:32:55 04:31:07 Graeme Walker 15:49:55 1
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF     Fraser Rudland   1
DNC G2002 LEETO     Kevin Bell   1
DNC G3501 PHANTOM     Robert Sutherland   1
DNF G60 THE BOOKIE     John Garner   1
DNF G63 MARAID     Peter Gillett   1
DNF G224 CHAMPION     Steve Williams   1
DNF G434 BOUNDARY RIDER     Kim Clarke   1
DNF G2377 OCEAN ROAD     Russell Gray   1
DNF G16 BUNDABERG     John Kint   1
DNF G222 BRAVEHEART     Jack Engwerda   1
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE     Damien Charlton   1
DNF G621 JUNO     Brian Williamson   1
DNF G1256 TIME OUT     Lovro Ljubanovic   1

Issue date: 23/04/2012 at 21:31:14

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.